http://www.amyandmarlin.com/selling-your-home/

CV Gets Dusted by Golden Valley

Posted by on Mar 8th, 2012 and filed under Sports. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Photo by Leonard COUTIN Kayleigh Carrillo won the 400m relay.

Photo by Leonard COUTIN Kayleigh Carrillo won the 400m relay.

By Leonard COUTIN

When CV runners first arrived at Golden Valley High School on Thursday, March 1, gusty winds were already beginning to show their effect on the athletes and spectators who gathered for the afternoon meet. As the day wore on, conditions worsened with the winds growing stronger and a chill factor setting in.

But the conditions didn’t seem to bother the Grizzlies who were accustomed to the adverse weather. “This is what makes us stronger, each week facing these kinds of conditions,” said Golden Valley lead runner Chelsey Totten.

And the Grizzlies showed their strength taking the lead in most of the day’s contests.

The relays were the first event of the meet. CV boys suffered their first loss to Golden Valley in the 400m relays, 44.2 to 45.1. The key sprinter for Golden Valley had a false start and was removed from his 400m open races. CV took the 400m dash, 53.9.

Senior Justin Springfield winning the 100M dash.

Senior Justin Springfield winning the 100M dash.

The Falcons middle distance runners had a tough time in facing the state championship cross country performers in the 800m, 1600m, and 3200m races for both boys and girls’ races. CV’s Mike Duncan placed second in the 1600m (4:37.1) behind Golden Valley lead runner Kristian Martinez (4:31.7).

Falcon Matt Williams placed second in the 800 (2:05.3) behind Golden Valley Carlos Lopez, who had run one of the fastest pre-season times (1:58.2).     Senior Juan David Garcia of Golden Valley won the 3200m (9:46.6) with teammate junior Nolan Del Valle placing second (9:49) and Falcon Gabe Collison taking third (10:6.6).

CV swept the 110HH with senior Cody Heydenreich taking the win (17.7), junior Jeffery Saengsri nabbing second (17.9) and senior Michael Jaramillo placing third (19.2).

The Falcons also won several field events over Golden Valley.

Thomas Hwang won the high jump (5-10). Sprinter Parker Averill, who was nursing a pulled leg muscle, took second in the discus (109-1.5).

Senior Tyler Bradshaw won the pole vault (11-0) and teammate Logan Rodger took second (10-6).

Senior Henry Hor took second in the shot put (36.7.25) behind Golden Valley (46-6.5).  Golden Valley won the last event of the day (3:33.6) in the 1600 relay. Golden Valley boys won 78-58 overall.

Claudia Sepuveda over last hurdle to win the 300M LH hurdle.

Claudia Sepuveda over last hurdle to win the 300M LH hurdle.

“I thought we competed quite well against Golden Valley,” said Coach Mark Evans. “We did not let the wind bother us. We expected it and were ready.” He noted that Kayleigh Carrillo did well in the 400m and Matt Williams ran very well in the 800 as did Justin Springfield in winning the 100 and Claudia Sepulveda in her first hurdle races of the season.

The CV girls won the 400 relays with anchor Kayleigh Carrillo going on to have a dual win both in the 400m dash (59.8) and the 200m dash (26.0).

Kali King took second in the 1600 (5:39.2) behind Golden Valley lead Chelsey Totten who ran a strong 5:06.5 despite running into the wind.  Totten also ran the 800m (2:22.3) to win with CV ninth grader Megan Melnyk capturing second (2:312.5).

Claudia Sepulveda had a dual win in the 110LH (16.5) and the 300LH (49.8). Emmy Walker took second in the100m dash (13.6) behind Golden Valley.

The field events were won by Golden Valley giving them the edge to win the meet 87-45.

Photos by Leonard COUTIN

SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 1
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 22:04.43 R 3/13/2010 West Ranch, West Ranch
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Palisades High School A 21:00.00 23:16.66
2 Crescenta Valley A 22:45.00 23:21.04
3 Santee A 23:10.00 23:25.21
4 Golden Valley -ss A 23:30.00 23:43.04
5 Canyon (Cc) A 22:10.00 23:51.31
6 Marshall -la A 24:08.90 24:34.18
7 Canyon (Cc) B 23:00.00 24:50.34
8 Canyon (Cc) C 23:30.00 26:10.81
9 Crescenta Valley C 27:15.55
10 Crescenta Valley B 23:45.00 27:22.00
— Golden Valley -ss B 25:30.00 NT
— Vasquez A 24:00.00 NT
Event 2 Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 18:44.68 R 3/5/2011 Canyon (CC), Canyon (CC)
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Golden Valley -ss A 18:15.00 18:35.64 R
2 Golden Valley -ss B 18:15.00 18:56.45
3 Palisades High School A 18:20.00 19:02.08
4 Crescenta Valley A 18:50.00 19:28.47
5 Marshall -la A 18:50.00 19:32.69
6 Canyon (Cc) A 19:20.00 19:39.37
7 Glendale A 20:00.00 19:54.11
8 Knight A 18:45.00 20:06.97
9 Santee A 19:11.00 20:13.69
10 Crescenta Valley B 19:20.00 20:24.14
11 Golden Valley -ss C 21:06.94
12 Canyon (Cc) B 20:30.00 21:21.61
13 Crescenta Valley C 22:31.04
14 Vasquez A 20:50.00 24:13.94
— Marshall -la B 19:25.00 NT
Event 3 Boys Distance Medley Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 11:25.11 R 3/13/2010 Burroughs(Bur), Burroughs(Bu
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Golden Valley -ss A 12:30.00 11:43.62
2 Burroughs (Bur) A 12:00.00 11:47.53
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 2
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 3 Boys Distance Medley Frosh / Soph)
Team Relay Seed Finals
3 Golden Valley -ss B 12:45.00 12:34.74
4 Canyon (Cc) A 11:14.00 12:40.88
5 Taft -la A 12:45.00 12:55.57
6 Crescenta Valley A 11:40.00 13:02.35
7 Glendale A 13:00.00 13:13.36
8 Crescenta Valley B 12:30.00 13:22.15
9 Crescenta Valley C 14:37.96
— Vasquez A 13:00.00 NT
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
CCHS Relay: 15.55 R 3/7/2009 Taylor Thomas, Canyon-CC
Name School Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Thomas, Taylor Canyon (Cc) 14.30 14.84 R 1
2 Amodia, Sophia Glendale 17.00 15.58 1
3 Sepulveda, Claudia Crescenta Valley 16.50 16.43 1
4 Dizon, Pilar Canyon (Cc) 17.00 16.93 1
5 Zindrowski, Caitlyn Golden Valley -ss 16.70 16.95 1
6 Lee, Kaneisha Taft -la 16.00 17.20 1
7 Carrasco, Giovanna Burroughs (Bur) 17.00 17.41 1
8 Derby, Tifinee Knight 18.20 17.60 2
9 Zain, Soraya Taft -la 16.44 17.74 1
10 Queally, Natalie Glendale 18.00 18.22 2
11 Lapides, Sarah Crescenta Valley 18.30 18.57 2
11 Wright, Brianna Golden Valley -ss 18.20 18.57 2
13 Davidson, Cheyenne Canyon (Cc) 19.76 3
14 Backes, Kelly Crescenta Valley 18.60 19.82 3
15 Appleby, Bobbie Taft -la 17.44 20.54 2
16 Brist, Vanessa Golden Valley -ss 17.90 21.70 2
17 Olive, Ashli Vasquez 22.00 22.60 3
18 Aronin, Bree Vasquez 22.00 25.45 3
19 Greer, McKenzie Vasquez 22.00 28.09 3
20 Cremin, Erin Vasquez 22.00 30.22 3
Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
CCHS Relay: 14.55 R 3/3/2007 Trevor Habberstad, Canyon Track
Name School Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Stach, Brenden Canyon (Cc) 15.20 15.02 1
2 Favela, Jose Knight 15.90 16.28 1
3 Arguello, Milton Taft -la 16.44 16.31 1
4 Rucker, Venzel Taft -la 15.54 16.32 1
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 3
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity)
Name School Seed Finals H#
5 Pacba, Tristan Glendale 16.00 16.37 1
6 Davidson, Jarrett Canyon (Cc) 16.61 2
7 Stach, Shane Canyon (Cc) 16.83 1
8 Landery, Siraj Glendale 17.50 17.26 2
9 Lee, James Taft -la 16.44 17.52 1
10 Carrillo, Andrew Burroughs (Bur) 17.50 17.89 1
11 Heydenreich, Cody Crescenta Valley 18.20 18.16 2
12 Jaramillo, Mike Crescenta Valley 19.70 18.59 2
13 Moleno, Royce Glendale 18.50 18.75 2
14 Chin, Kyler Crescenta Valley 20.12 2
15 Lake, Dustin Vasquez 21.48 22.23 2
Event 6 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 45.94 R 3/13/2010 Notre Dame(SO), Notre Dame(S
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Canyon (Cc) A 46.00 46.01 1
2 Glendale A 48.00 46.74 2
3 Crescenta Valley A 47.50 48.05 1
4 Canyon (Cc) D 48.87 2
5 Canyon (Cc) C 49.25 2
6 Golden Valley -ss A 48.00 49.79 2
7 Crescenta Valley B 48.50 53.45 2
— Burroughs (Bur) A 48.00 DQ 2
Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 50.28 R 3/5/2011 Canyon (CC), Canyon (CC)
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Taft -la A 48.58 50.21 R 1
2 Canyon (Cc) A 50.90 50.87 1
3 Knight A 52.00 52.04 1
4 Golden Valley -ss A 53.00 52.42 1
5 Glendale A 54.00 52.69 2
6 Crescenta Valley A 51.80 53.06 1
7 Canyon (Cc) B 52.20 54.79 1
8 Taft -la B 53.00 55.89 2
9 Crescenta Valley B 56.50 57.26 2
10 Vasquez A 56.00 57.45 2
11 Glendale B 1:00.00 58.63 2
— Canyon (Cc) C DQ 2
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 4
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 42.90 R 3/13/2010 Notre Dame(SO), Notre Dame(S
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Taft -la A 42.77 43.45 1
2 Knight A 44.20 44.61 1
3 Canyon (Cc) A 44.50 44.71 1
4 Glendale A 43.50 44.80 1
5 Marshall -la A 44.29 45.66 1
6 Taft -la B 45.00 45.71 1
7 Golden Valley -ss A 46.00 45.96 2
8 Canyon (Cc) B 45.90 48.40 2
9 Vasquez A 49.00 49.86 2
10 Vasquez B 51.00 53.00 2
— Crescenta Valley A 45.80 DQ 2
Event 9 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
CCHS Relay: 4:22.79 R 3/7/2009 Valencia-V, Valencia-V
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Canyon (Cc) A 4:35.00 4:19.72 R
2 Golden Valley -ss A 4:45.00 4:37.55
3 Glendale A 4:41.00 4:47.82
4 Golden Valley -ss B 4:59.00 4:51.20
5 Crescenta Valley A 4:35.00 4:57.88
6 Glendale B 5:00.00 5:21.80
Event 10 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
CCHS Relay: 3:37.42 R 3/1/2008 Liberty, Liberty
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Canyon (Cc) A 3:53.00 3:40.69
2 Canyon (Cc) B 4:00.00 3:50.60
3 Crescenta Valley A 3:54.00 3:57.34
4 Marshall -la A 3:48.52 3:57.66
5 Glendale A 3:09.00 3:58.38
6 Golden Valley -ss A 3:55.00 4:06.44
7 Taft -la A 4:22.97
Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 11.73 R 3/7/2009 Kevin Carrasco, Notre Dame(S
Name School Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Jung, Daniel Glendale 12.00 11.68 R 2
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 5
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 11 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh / Soph)
Name School Seed Finals H#
2 Bannister, Andre Canyon (Cc) 11.90 11.86 1
3 Molster, Brett Canyon (Cc) 11.60 11.89 1
4 Kim, Byung Jun Crescenta Valley 11.80 11.92 1
5 Cuha, Zachary Canyon (Cc) 11.80 11.98 1
6 Ruiz, Luis Glendale 12.02 2
7 Dy, Nicholas Golden Valley -ss 12.00 12.10 1
8 Herrera, Ricardo Glendale 12.30 12.15 2
9 Ordookhanian, Christ Crescenta Valley 11.90 12.21 1
10 23 Range, Derek Canyon (Cc) 12.22 3
11 Peplow, Samuel Glendale 12.30 12.38 2
12 Mardirosian, John Glendale 12.56 3
13 Rees, Ben Crescenta Valley 12.67 2
14 25 Irizarry, Nick Canyon (Cc) 12.70 1
15 Cruz, Brian Glendale 12.77 3
15 Santana, Kekoa Canyon (Cc) 12.77 2
17 29 Roper, Jonas Canyon (Cc) 12.83 3
18 Miller, David Vasquez 12.59 12.93 3
19 Gilmore II, Timothy Golden Valley -ss 12.20 12.94 2
20 Musil, Devin Vasquez 12.59 13.07 3
21 Barboza, Angel Golden Valley -ss 12.50 13.49 3
22 Yadon, Richard Vasquez 13.00 15.07 3
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
CCHS Relay: 10.83 R 3/3/2007 Mark Rogers, Leuzinger H.
Name School Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Davis, Michael Glendale 10.80 10.82 R 1
2 Hampton, Jaylin Taft -la 11.37 11.16 1
3 Duncan, Ben Taft -la 11.43 11.18 2
4 Wolitarsky, Drew Canyon (Cc) 11.00 11.40 1
5 Finister, Corey Knight 11.50 11.44 2
6 Kindard, Aaron Golden Valley -ss 11.50 11.50 2
6 Walker, Alidre Golden Valley -ss 11.80 11.50 3
8 Navarro Esperanza, Carlos Glendale 11.80 11.62 3
9 Normore, Dechaunce Knight 11.40 11.69 1
10 22 Patterson, Zane Canyon (Cc) 11.90 2
11 Ojena, Preston Vasquez 12.00 11.94 3
12 Alanis, Daniel Canyon (Cc) 11.50 12.06 2
13 Heydenreich, Cody Crescenta Valley 12.18 2
14 Hernandez, Ulises Vasquez 12.31 12.33 3
15 Botton, Brad Golden Valley -ss 13.00 12.43 3
16 Gasinski, Anthony Vasquez 12.00 12.51 3
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 6
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity)
Name School Seed Finals H#
17 Wang, William Crescenta Valley 11.40 13.28 1
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
CCHS Relay: 12.65 R 3/7/2009 Treasure Hatten, Victor Valle
Name School Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Carrillo, Kayleigh Crescenta Valley 12.60 12.85 1
2 Larry, Brittani Knight 12.70 12.88 1
3 Foreman, Essence Taft -la 12.66 13.23 1
4 Moore, Brooke Canyon (Cc) 13.33 2
5 Gaskin, Kenya Glendale 13.10 13.45 2
6 Hogan, Michelle Canyon (Cc) 13.53 1
7 Manual, Octavia Taft -la 13.10 13.56 2
8 Brink, Carly Vasquez 14.83 13.62 3
9 Lambert, Lexis Taft -la 12.18 13.67 1
10 Ohaya, Theresa Golden Valley -ss 12.70 13.76 1
11 27 Sulaiman, Liz Glendale 13.85 3
12 Sanchez, Nicole Golden Valley -ss 13.10 13.87 2
13 Hixon, Ahlexhys Canyon (Cc) 12.30 13.94 1
14 Vidal, Lexi Vasquez 14.36 13.98 3
15 Sparks, Tyra Golden Valley -ss 13.60 14.13 2
16 Sargsyan, Vard Glendale 13.90 14.29 2
17 Nakamura, Rachel Crescenta Valley 14.00 14.57 3
18 30 Vang, Savannah Canyon (Cc) 14.92 3
19 Jerez, Rebecca Crescenta Valley 15.07 3
20 Peake, Erinn Vasquez 15.31 15.31 3
21 Holman, Cheyenne Vasquez 15.40 15.68 3
22 Azevedo, Courtney Canyon (Cc) 12.90 15.74 2
23 Trujillo, Haley Canyon (Cc) 13.10 15.93 2
Event 14 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay CC Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 8:54.36 R 3/5/2011 Canyon (CC), Canyon (CC)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Results – Men
1 Golden Valley -ss A 9:40.00 9:02.28
2 Palisades High School A 8:25.00 9:11.19
3 Glendale A 9:40.00 9:59.08
4 Crescenta Valley A 9:00.00 10:04.55
5 Crescenta Valley B 9:15.00 10:05.85
6 Golden Valley -ss B 9:55.00 10:07.01
7 Canyon (Cc) A 10:10.00 10:09.36
8 Golden Valley -ss C 10:30.04
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 7
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Results – Men … (Event 14 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay CC Frosh / Soph)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
9 Crescenta Valley C 11:31.63
Event 15 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 9:45.36 R 3/7/2009 West Ranch, West Ranch
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Golden Valley -ss A 10:08.66
2 Palisades High School A 9:55.00 10:20.42
3 Taft -la A 11:00.00 10:32.57
4 Canyon (Cc) A 10:10.00 10:35.72
5 Crescenta Valley A 10:05.00 10:40.74
6 Glendale A 11:00.00 10:44.65
7 Golden Valley -ss B 11:05.67
8 Burroughs (Bur) A 11:00.00 11:16.84
9 Golden Valley -ss C 11:30.98
10 Santee A 11:45.00 11:32.32
11 Crescenta Valley C 11:32.39
12 Glendale B 12:00.00 11:42.90
13 Canyon (Cc) B 10:40.00 11:45.02
14 Crescenta Valley B 10:30.00 12:13.66
Event 16 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 8:20.55 R 3/13/2010 Canyon-CC, Canyon-CC
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Golden Valley -ss A 8:05.00 8:04.55 R
2 Taft -la A 8:25.00 8:16.26 R
3 Palisades High School A 8:15.00 8:20.94
4 Knight A 8:13.00 8:31.11
5 Crescenta Valley A 9:00.00 8:31.19
6 Golden Valley -ss B 8:30.00 8:31.40
7 Taft -la B 8:50.00 8:53.30
8 Palisades High School B 8:59.80
9 Glendale A 8:48.00 9:03.72
10 Crescenta Valley B 9:15.00 9:12.02
11 Marshall -la A 9:15.97
12 Canyon (Cc) A 9:05.00 9:33.74
13 Golden Valley -ss C 9:37.84
14 Crescenta Valley C 10:03.18
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 8
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Event 17 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 1:36.00 R 3/1/2008 Canyon-CC, Canyon-CC
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Canyon (Cc) A 1:40.00 1:37.71 1
2 Glendale A 1:45.00 1:40.11 2
3 Burroughs (Bur) A 1:42.00 1:40.77 1
4 Canyon (Cc) B 1:42.00 1:42.48 1
5 Canyon (Cc) C 1:42.56 2
6 Crescenta Valley C 1:43.33 1
7 Golden Valley -ss A 1:42.00 1:43.78 1
8 Glendale B 2:00.00 1:49.30 2
9 Golden Valley -ss B 1:46.00 1:50.17 2
10 Crescenta Valley B 1:46.00 1:53.95 2
Event 18 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 1:46.76 R 3/7/2009 Taft, Taft
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Taft -la A 1:48.50 1:45.79 R 1
2 Canyon (Cc) A 1:52.00 1:50.60 1
3 Crescenta Valley A 2:00.00 1:51.35 2
4 Golden Valley -ss A 1:55.00 1:51.47 2
5 Glendale A 1:52.00 1:52.05 1
6 Knight A 1:40.00 1:53.34 1
7 Golden Valley -ss B 2:00.00 1:55.55 2
8 Taft -la B 1:55.00 1:59.82 1
9 Canyon (Cc) C 2:01.95 2
10 Canyon (Cc) B 1:55.00 2:02.17 2
11 Vasquez A 1:53.00 2:06.85 1
12 Glendale B 2:16.00 2:10.81 2
13 Glendale C 2:12.26 2
Event 19 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 1:30.32 R 3/13/2010 Notre Dame(SO), Notre Dame(S
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
Finals
1 Taft -la B 1:31.33 1:33.30 1
2 Canyon (Cc) A 1:34.00 1:34.55 1
3 Glendale A 1:32.00 1:34.64 1
4 Golden Valley -ss A 1:36.40 1:35.91 2
5 Marshall -la A 1:28.58 1:36.72 1
6 Knight A 1:34.00 1:37.79 1
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 9
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 19 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity)
Team Relay Seed Finals H#
7 Crescenta Valley A 1:35.00 1:45.57 1
8 Vasquez A 1:40.00 1:49.39 2
9 Vasquez B 1:48.00 1:51.37 2
Event 20 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
CCHS Relay: 12:44.80 R 3/5/2011 West Ranch, West Ranch
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Golden Valley -ss A 13:20.00 13:13.66
2 Canyon (Cc) A 13:20.00 13:26.11
3 Santee A 13:10.00 13:30.84
4 San Fernando High School A 14:37.00 13:33.80
5 Glendale A 13:50.00 14:09.81
6 Canyon (Cc) B 14:00.00 14:16.85
7 Marshall -la A 14:04.57 14:31.52
8 Vasquez A 16:03.00 17:37.80
Event 21 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
CCHS Relay: 10:47.17 R 3/5/2011 Golden Valley -SS, Golden Valle
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Knight A 10:45.00 11:08.00
2 Burroughs (Bur) A 10:50.00 11:17.00
3 Canyon (Cc) A 10:05.00 11:34.24
4 Marshall -la A 11:07.00 11:37.36
5 Santee A 10:35.00 11:39.83
6 Burroughs (Bur) B 11:15.00 11:40.41
7 San Fernando High School A 11:50.00 11:54.66
8 Canyon (Cc) B 11:15.00 12:05.67
9 Canyon (Cc) C 12:12.14
10 Glendale A 11:17.00 12:16.68
11 Santee B 10:50.00 12:30.29
12 Golden Valley -ss A 11:30.00 12:46.88
13 Golden Valley -ss B 11:45.00 12:49.94
14 Vasquez A 13:40.00 14:01.32
Event 22 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 3:45.65 R 3/13/2010 Notre Dame(SO), Notre Dame(S
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Burroughs (Bur) A 3:50.00 3:46.86
2 Glendale A 4:00.00 3:53.71
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 10
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 22 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph)
Team Relay Seed Finals
3 Burroughs (Bur) B 3:56.00 3:55.87
4 Canyon (Cc) A 3:45.00 4:06.18
5 Glendale B 4:05.00 4:10.91
6 Crescenta Valley A 3:50.00 4:14.49
7 Crescenta Valley B 3:55.00 4:19.42
Event 23 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 4:05.95 R 3/7/2009 West Ranch, West Ranch
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Taft -la A 4:04.00 4:15.47
2 Crescenta Valley A 4:15.00 4:15.65
3 Glendale A 4:30.00 4:20.93
4 Canyon (Cc) A 4:10.00 4:33.40
5 San Fernando High School A 4:58.00 4:37.85
6 Taft -la B 4:20.00 4:43.20
7 Canyon (Cc) B 4:14.00 4:45.65
8 Crescenta Valley B 4:20.00 4:53.81
Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
CCHS Relay: 3:27.77 R 3/7/2009 Notre Dame(SO), Notre Dame(S
Team Relay Seed Finals
Finals
1 Taft -la A 3:27.00 3:28.72
2 Glendale A 3:40.00 3:36.63
3 Crescenta Valley A 3:38.00 3:42.83
4 San Fernando High School A 3:57.00 3:54.41
5 Vasquez A 4:18.78
Event 25 Boys High Jump Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 5-10 R 3/5/2011 Joel Estrada, Canyon (CC)
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Molster, Brett Canyon (Cc) 5-10.00 R 1.77m
2 Kim, Juho Crescenta Valley 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Ramirez, Yves Glendale 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Zicari, Nicodemus Canyon (Cc) J5-02.00 1.57m
5 Han, Paul Golden Valley -ss J5-02.00 1.57m
6 Schwartz, Matt Burroughs (Bur) 4-10.00 1.47m
7 Valenzuela, Richard Vasquez J4-10.00 1.47m
8 Lombera, Antar Glendale 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Saucier, Chris Taft -la J4-08.00 1.42m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 11
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 25 Boys High Jump Frosh / Soph)
Name School Finals
10 Landery, Asad Glendale 4-06.00 1.37m
Event 26 Boys Long Jump Varsity
CCHS Relay: 21-06 R 3/7/2009 Harrison Hall, Canyon-CC
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Walker, Alidre Golden Valley -ss 19-09.25 6.02m
2 Olila, Eric Golden Valley -ss 19-09.00 6.01m
3 Lucien, Josef Golden Valley -ss 18-11.00 5.76m
4 Hager, Michael Canyon (Cc) 18-08.25 5.69m
5 Tolentino, Johnathan Golden Valley -ss 18-06.50 5.65m
6 Gutierrez, JP Golden Valley -ss 18-04.00 5.58m
7 Worthen, Demaurie Taft -la 17-03.75 5.27m
8 Barton, Joshua Canyon (Cc) 16-06.75 5.04m
9 Zollinger, Pedro Crescenta Valley 16-06.00 5.02m
10 Cheng, Ivan Glendale 16-03.50 4.96m
11 Marcheque, Adam Crescenta Valley 16-03.00 4.95m
12 Shur, Keenan Crescenta Valley 16-01.00 4.90m
13 Ferraz, Raphael Golden Valley -ss 15-10.75 4.84m
14 31 Cavanagh, Andrio Crescenta Valley 15-09.75 4.81m
15 Castro, Frank Glendale 14-05.75 4.41m
16 Powell, Blair Vasquez 11-11.50 3.64m
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
CCHS Relay: 33-07.50 R 3/1/2008 Brittney Morris, Knight
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Stone, Tiffini Canyon (Cc) 36-03.00 R 11.04m
2 Zain, Soraya Taft -la 34-05.00 R 10.49m
3 Queally, Natalie Glendale 32-09.50 9.99m
4 Orellana, Crystal Golden Valley -ss 32-09.00 9.98m
5 Brist, Vanessa Golden Valley -ss 31-11.50 9.74m
6 Hathaway, Brooke Golden Valley -ss 30-02.00 9.19m
7 Dones, Leigh Anne Canyon (Cc) 29-08.00 9.04m
8 Dibs, Barbara Marshall -la 28-02.00 8.58m
9 Abbinaniti, Raelyn Canyon (Cc) 26-04.00 8.02m
10 Lockhart, Laura Crescenta Valley 25-06.50 7.78m
11 Palacios, Amelia Crescenta Valley 25-00.00 7.62m
12 Patino, Paige Crescenta Valley 23-10.00 7.26m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 12
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
CCHS Relay: 10-06 R 3/5/2011 Stevie Kennedy Gold, Canyon (CC)
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dizon, Pilar Canyon (Cc) 8-00.00 2.43m
2 Brooke, Elizabeth Burroughs (Bur) J8-00.00 2.43m
3 Flemming, Colleen Golden Valley -ss 7-06.00 2.28m
4 Dones, Leigh Anne Canyon (Cc) 7-00.00 2.13m
5 Sardella, Shanna Canyon (Cc) J7-00.00 2.13m
6 Johnson, Erika Crescenta Valley J7-00.00 2.13m
— Kershner, Alex Crescenta Valley NH
— Nakamura, Rachel Crescenta Valley NH
— Cooper, Megan Golden Valley -ss NH
— Abbinaniti, Raelyn Canyon (Cc) NH
— Kim, Angela Glendale NH
— Kim, Jessica Glendale NH
Event 29 Boys Shot Put Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 52-01.50 R 3/7/2009 Matt Tominac, Crespi
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Santos, Miguel Glendale 38-06.75 11.75m
2 Lotito, Vincent Canyon (Cc) 37-07.75 11.47m
3 Sykes, Jordan Canyon (Cc) 36-00.25 10.97m
4 Wilson, James Canyon (Cc) 34-02.00 10.41m
5 DeKruyf, Jeremiah Crescenta Valley 33-10.75 10.33m
6 Jauergui, Alex Golden Valley -ss 33-07.50 10.24m
7 Johnston, Eric Canyon (Cc) 32-05.00 9.88m
8 White, James Crescenta Valley 29-09.50 9.08m
9 Lim, Jae Crescenta Valley 28-03.00 8.61m
10 Jamali, Navid Glendale 27-05.50 8.36m
11 DeLeon, Rafael Glendale 25-08.75 7.84m
Event 30 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
CCHS Relay: 116-05 R 3/13/2010 Lima Lefiti, La Sierra
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sapa, Tanya La Sierra 124-00 R 37.79m
2 Cubias, Asucena La Sierra 112-02 34.18m
3 Senio, Sierra La Sierra 109-07 33.40m
4 Walker, Janice Canyon (Cc) 99-03 30.25m
5 Steen, Kamera La Sierra 92-09 28.27m
6 Hawkins, Samiyah Golden Valley -ss 88-08 27.02m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 13
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 30 Girls Discus Throw Varsity)
Name School Finals
7 Martinez, Jessica Golden Valley -ss 77-03.50 23.55m
8 Lopez Amaya, Metzti Canyon (Cc) 74-02 22.60m
9 28 Dean, Janae Golden Valley -ss 70-09.50 21.57m
10 Harris, Nikaela Golden Valley -ss 68-02 20.77m
11 Franco, Victoria Canyon (Cc) 65-06.50 19.97m
12 Espinoza, Perla Crescenta Valley 64-01 19.53m
13 Aleman, Pamela Canyon (Cc) 63-06 19.35m
14 Lopez, Marquita Glendale 60-08 18.49m
15 Patino, Paige Crescenta Valley 59-02 18.03m
16 DeLaCruz, Alma Golden Valley -ss 57-08 17.57m
17 Lineaweaver, Amanda Crescenta Valley 53-04 16.25m
18 Doyle, Shannon Crescenta Valley 49-10 15.18m
Event 31 Girls High Jump Varsity
CCHS Relay: 5-04 R 3/13/2010 Alexis Walker, Pasadena
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kneisel, Mari Canyon (Cc) 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Grijalva, Monique Canyon (Cc) 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Mack, Emerald Golden Valley -ss 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Beglarian, Emily Crescenta Valley J4-08.00 1.42m
5 Dizon, Pilar Canyon (Cc) 4-06.00 1.37m
6 Sproul, Carly Golden Valley -ss J4-06.00 1.37m
7 Walker, Emmie Crescenta Valley J4-06.00 1.37m
8 Keller, Grace Crescenta Valley 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Smith, Natalie Crescenta Valley 4-02.00 1.27m
10 Alcorace, Emily Crescenta Valley J4-02.00 1.27m
— Johnson, Amanda Taft -la NH
— Springer, Erin Canyon (Cc) NH
Event 32 Girls Long Jump Varsity
CCHS Relay: 15-10 R 3/5/2011 Caitlyn Zindrowski, Golden Valle
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Stone, Tiffini Canyon (Cc) 17-06.50 R 5.34m
2 Kneisel, Mari Canyon (Cc) 16-00.00 R 4.87m
3 Orellana, Crystal Golden Valley -ss 15-06.50 4.73m
4 Ohaya, Theresa Golden Valley -ss 15-04.00 4.67m
5 Zain, Soraya Taft -la 14-10.50 4.53m
6 Zindrowski, Caitlyn Golden Valley -ss 14-08.50 4.48m
7 Hovis, Kendall Canyon (Cc) 14-04.00 4.36m
8 Queally, Natalie Glendale 14-02.00 4.31m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 14
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 32 Girls Long Jump Varsity)
Name School Finals
9 Johnson, Amanda Taft -la 13-11.00 4.24m
10 Ohanian Mahtisi, Haynoush Glendale 13-06.00 4.11m
11 Palacios, Amelia Crescenta Valley 12-09.00 3.88m
12 Kim, Jessica Glendale 12-00.00 3.65m
13 Lockhart, Laura Crescenta Valley 11-11.00 3.63m
14 Harris, Elizabeth Glendale 11-08.00 3.55m
15 Vartan, Yvette Crescenta Valley 11-05.50 3.49m
16 Patino, Paige Crescenta Valley 11-05.00 3.47m
17 Glasgow, Marisela Canyon (Cc) 11-00.00 3.35m
18 Quach, Jessica Taft -la 10-06.00 3.20m
Event 33 Boys Triple Jump Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 39-09.25 R 3/3/2007 Harrison Hall, Canyon Track
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Childs, Steven Canyon (Cc) 34-05.50 10.50m
2 Madrona, Karlo Glendale 34-02.00 10.41m
3 Kang, Sam Crescenta Valley 31-10.00 9.70m
4 Bush, Scott Crescenta Valley 29-04.00 8.94m
5 Landery, Asad Glendale 25-10.50 7.88m
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
CCHS Relay: 13-06 R 3/13/2010 David Coneway, Marshall
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Wolfe, Robert Canyon (Cc) 13-10.00 R 4.21m
2 Bradshaw, Tyler Crescenta Valley 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Carrillo, Andrew Burroughs (Bur) J11-00.00 3.35m
4 Rogers, Logan Crescenta Valley 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Nesajarah, Gurunath Golden Valley -ss 9-00.00 2.74m
— Williams, Michael Glendale NH
— Zollinger, Pedro Crescenta Valley NH
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Varsity
CCHS Relay: 41-04.25 R 3/13/2010 Lima Lefiti, La Sierra
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sapa, Tanya La Sierra 41-06.50 R 12.66m
2 Senio, Sierra La Sierra 36-07.00 11.15m
3 Steen, Acacia La Sierra 32-07.25 9.93m
4 Hawkins, Samiyah Golden Valley -ss 31-08.50 9.66m
5 28 Dean, Janae Golden Valley -ss 31-05.75 9.59m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 15
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 35 Girls Shot Put Varsity)
Name School Finals
6 Harris, Nikaela Golden Valley -ss 31-04.25 9.55m
7 Gaines, Taylor Canyon (Cc) 31-03.50 9.53m
8 Walker, Janice Canyon (Cc) 29-08.25 9.04m
9 Aronin, Bree Vasquez 27-07.75 8.42m
10 Aleman, Pamela Canyon (Cc) 25-02.00 7.67m
11 Steen, Kamera La Sierra 24-08.00 7.51m
12 Lopez, Marquita Glendale 24-07.75 7.51m
13 Patino, Paige Crescenta Valley 24-05.00 7.44m
14 Martinez, Jessica Golden Valley -ss 23-11.00 7.28m
15 Lopez Amaya, Metzti Canyon (Cc) 23-09.75 7.25m
16 DeLaCruz, Alma Golden Valley -ss 23-03.00 7.08m
17 Espinoza, Perla Crescenta Valley 21-00.50 6.41m
18 Holman, Cheyenne Vasquez 20-08.50 6.31m
19 Jackson, Alex Vasquez 20-07.75 6.29m
20 Anderson, Lilly Vasquez 20-07.25 6.28m
21 Doyle, Shannon Crescenta Valley 19-06.25 5.94m
22 Lineaweaver, Amanda Crescenta Valley 19-04.50 5.90m
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
CCHS Relay: 154-00 R 3/13/2010 John McBride, La Sierra
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Scott, Jaquan La Sierra 139-00 42.36m
2 Joyner, Brandon La Sierra 138-05 42.18m
3 Salcedo, David La Sierra 125-02 38.15m
4 Sosa, Luis La Sierra 109-06 33.37m
5 Hooper, Robert Canyon (Cc) 109-02 33.27m
6 Bernstein, Ryan Canyon (Cc) 102-03 31.16m
7 Harris, Diontre Golden Valley -ss 96-07 29.43m
8 Averill, Parker Crescenta Valley 96-03 29.33m
9 Akopyan, Adam Crescenta Valley 92-06 28.19m
10 Dassanaike, Dhanushka Golden Valley -ss 92-05 28.16m
11 Kim, Young Glendale 91-09 27.96m
11 Vasquez, Esteban Canyon (Cc) 91-09 27.96m
13 Qumesya, Rakkan Golden Valley -ss 90-09 27.66m
14 24 Vaugh, Alex Canyon (Cc) 85-02 25.95m
15 Kim, Eric Golden Valley -ss 81-09 24.91m
16 Miraflor, Krisnel Glendale 79-05 24.20m
17 Foote, Wes Crescenta Valley 74-03 22.63m
18 Fritz, Trevor Glendale 71-07 21.81m
19 Hayun, Nissim Taft -la 68-08 20.92m
20 Elkayam, Tomer Milken Comm. 64-01 19.53m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 16
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 36 Boys Discus Throw Varsity)
Name School Finals
21 Alaniz, Marcel Taft -la 57-06 17.52m
Event 37 Boys High Jump Varsity
CCHS Relay: 6-04 R 3/5/2011 Andrew Roide, Crescenta Va
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hwang, Thomas Crescenta Valley 5-10.00 1.77m
2 Estrada, Joel Canyon (Cc) 5-08.00 1.72m
3 Barton, Joshua Canyon (Cc) 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Landery, Siraj Glendale J5-06.00 1.67m
5 Worthen, Demaurie Taft -la 5-04.00 1.62m
6 33 Salinas, Daniel Canyon (Cc) J5-04.00 1.62m
7 32 Guzman, Sean Canyon (Cc) J5-04.00 1.62m
Event 38 Boys Long Jump Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 19-02 R 3/7/2009 Jeff McCulley, West Ranch
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kimmer, Jeremy Canyon (Cc) 17-10.50 5.44m
2 Ramirez, Yves Glendale 17-08.75 5.40m
3 Jakeman, Christopher Canyon (Cc) 17-03.50 5.27m
4 Madrona, Karlo Glendale 16-09.00 5.10m
5 Han, Paul Golden Valley -ss 16-06.25 5.03m
6 Kang, Sam Crescenta Valley 15-08.50 4.78m
7 Childs, Steven Canyon (Cc) 15-05.00 4.69m
8 Cruz, Brian Glendale 15-02.50 4.63m
9 Myers, Chris Vasquez 15-01.50 4.61m
10 Ortega, Christian Vasquez 14-02.50 4.33m
11 29 Roper, Jonas Canyon (Cc) 14-00.50 4.27m
12 Thomas, Wesley Golden Valley -ss 14-00.00 4.26m
Event 39 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
CCHS Relay: 43-01.75 R 3/1/2008 Harrison Hall, Canyon-CC
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lucien, Josef Golden Valley -ss 42-07.00 12.97m
2 Tolentino, Jonathan Golden Valley -ss 41-09.25 12.73m
3 Walker, Alidre Golden Valley -ss 39-04.00 11.98m
4 Barton, Joshua Canyon (Cc) 37-10.75 11.55m
5 Gutierrez, JP Golden Valley -ss 37-00.50 11.29m
6 Hager, Michael Canyon (Cc) 35-07.00 10.84m
7 Marcheque, Adam Crescenta Valley 34-11.75 10.66m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 17
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 39 Boys Triple Jump Varsity)
Name School Finals
8 Kavanagh, Andriu Crescenta Valley 34-04.00 10.46m
9 33 Salinas, Daniel Canyon (Cc) 32-03.50 9.84m
10 Castro, Frank Glendale 30-11.50 9.43m
11 Cheng, Ivan Glendale 30-02.50 9.20m
Event 40 Boys Shot Put Varsity
CCHS Relay: 53-07 R 3/7/2009 Justin Kirkland, Notre Dame(S
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Scott, Jaquan La Sierra 47-01.25 14.35m
2 Alaniz, Marcel Taft -la 45-08.75 13.93m
3 Harris, Diontre Golden Valley -ss 42-08.00 13.00m
4 Hooper, Robert Canyon (Cc) 42-05.25 12.93m
5 Joyner, Brandon La Sierra 42-04.50 12.91m
6 Bernstein, Ryan Canyon (Cc) 41-11.00 12.77m
7 Salcedo, David La Sierra 41-01.75 12.54m
8 Sosa, Luis La Sierra 40-03.25 12.27m
9 24 Vaugh, Alex Canyon (Cc) 38-06.50 11.74m
10 Averill, Parker Crescenta Valley 37-10.25 11.53m
11 Vasquez, Esteban Canyon (Cc) 37-02.25 11.33m
12 Hor, Henry Crescenta Valley 35-04.25 10.77m
13 Kim, Eric Golden Valley -ss 34-01.75 10.40m
14 Miraflor, Krisnel Glendale 33-02.75 10.12m
15 Kim, Young Glendale 32-08.50 9.96m
16 Sobevski, Alek Glendale 31-10.75 9.72m
17 Dassanaike, Dhanushka Golden Valley -ss 30-01.25 9.17m
18 Elkayam, Tomer Milken Comm. 29-07.25 9.02m
19 Hayun, Nissim Taft -la 27-10.00 8.48m
— Bonner, Nyamekye Glendale ND
— Hernandez, Ulises Vasquez ND
— Foote, Wes Crescenta Valley ND
— Powell, Blair Vasquez ND
— Gasinski, Anthony Vasquez ND
Event 41 Boys Discus Throw Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 131-00 R 3/7/2009 Micah Peters, Notre Dame(S
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jauergui, Alex Golden Valley -ss 100-09 30.70m
2 Lotito, Vincent Canyon (Cc) 93-03 28.42m
3 Lim, Jae Crescenta Valley 87-11 26.79m
4 Santos, Miguel Glendale 87-02.50 26.58m
SCYTFC – B Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:38 PM 3/4/2012 Page 18
SCV Track Invitational
Track and Field
Canyon High School – 3/3/2012
Results
Finals … (Event 41 Boys Discus Throw Frosh / Soph)
Name School Finals
5 Johnston, Eric Canyon (Cc) 86-11 26.49m
6 Sykes, Jordan Canyon (Cc) 83-07 25.47m
7 Wilson, James Canyon (Cc) 78-03 23.85m
8 DeKruyf, Jeremiah Crescenta Valley 70-10 21.59m
9 Shin, Alex Crescenta Valley 65-01 19.83m
10 DeLeon, Rafael Glendale 58-04 17.78m
11 Jamali, Navid Glendale 57-08.50 17.58m
Event 42 Boys Pole Vault Frosh / Soph
CCHS Relay: 8-06 R 3/5/2011 Troy Leidholdt, Canyon (CC)
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kerezis, Ged Canyon (Cc) 11-00.00 R 3.35m
2 Schwartz, Matt Burroughs (Bur) 10-00.00 R 3.04m
3 Leidholdt, Troy Canyon (Cc) 9-06.00 R 2.89m
3 Jakeman, Christopher Canyon (Cc) 9-06.00 R 2.89m
5 Holland, Kristopher Canyon (Cc) 9-00.00 R 2.74m
6 Bush, Scott Crescenta Valley 8-06.00 R 2.59m
7 Song, Phillip Crescenta Valley 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Johansen, Lucas Crescenta Valley 7-06.00 2.28m
— Hwang, Austin Crescenta Valley NH

Categories: Sports
Tags:

Leave a Reply

*


Photo Gallery

www.shoponceuponatime.com
  /  Los Angeles Web Design By Caspian Services, Inc.