Beeve Vision Care Center

CV Hosts Invitational

Posted by on Oct 6th, 2011 and filed under News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

By Leonard COUTIN

On Saturday, CV Falcons Coach Mark Evans hosted one of the biggest and most highly anticipated cross-country invitational events. The 44th Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park honors two Glendale contributors: Kenny Staub and John Barnes.

The Staub meet was conceived in 1968 to honor Staub, a 25-year coach and teacher in the Glendale Unified School District. In 2004, John Barnes’ name was also added to the invitational to recognize his contributions as a coach and teacher that had inspired many athletes who attended Glendale High School. Barnes, an Olympian who ran the 800-yard dash, died in 2003 after a battle with cancer.

The success of the meet falls not only to Coach Evans but volunteers like legendary CV coach Keith Gilliland and the active CV cross-country boosters. The Booster Club supplied a pancake breakfast for all who attended. A few runners had to miss the event due to SAT exams.

This year the invitational hosted more than 40 schools with a wide participation running 20 different races, including three varsity divisions for boys and girls.

The CV Falcon boys, who raced in event 7, division 1, was led by sophomore Gabe Collison running one of his best races of the year to finish sixth (16:23.34) with teammate Mike Duncan capturing eighth (16.28.72) and Aaron Esparza 10th (16:37.78).

Lead runner senior Anthony Monroe of Burroughs, last year’s winner, unfortunately was not able to attend this year. Capturing first place was Del Campo junior Jean Jagerson (16:07.65), followed by Camarillo Joel Gonzalez (16:08.41) and Canyon Country Zarkary Wims (16:09.17). Team final standing: Del Campo 60, Bella Vista 66, Crescenta Valley 81, Camarillo 91, Canyon 100, Valencia 143, Burroughs 192, Golden Valley 198 and Highland 228.

The CV girls raced in event 5, division 1, winning the team scoring for this event. Led by Ali Johnson who captured sixth place (19:34.23) with teammate Cali King placing ninth (19:54.47), freshman Megan Melnyk taking 10th (19:57.09) and Hannah Ruby placing 11th (20:02.67). Junior Brooke Moultrie, who was the fifth scorer for CV, took 13th (20:05.64), which concluded the win for the Falcon team on their home course.

Team final standings: CV 40, Canyon 65, Bella Vista 79, Arcadia 89, Golden Valley 104, and Saugus 144.  Note that the Saugus A team, a strong competitor, was not present to run in the invitational.

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 18  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Serrano, Jordan            9 Saugus                17:59.17    1             
  2 Rowton, Adam               9 Crescenta Valley      18:12.96    2             
  3 Davis, Ryan                9 Valencia (V)          18:31.51    3             
  4 Zabilski, Brian            9 Saugus                18:51.92    4             
  5 Fleetwood, Cody            9 Del Campo             19:03.77    5             
  6 Summer, Jonathan           9 Saugus                19:10.20    6             
  7 Thompson, Shane            9 Burroughs (Bur)       19:11.35    7             
  8 Fitzgerald, Silas          9 Crescenta Valley      19:27.15    8             
  9 Chance, Edward             9 Del Campo             19:28.97    9             
 10 Howe, Jack                 9 Burroughs (Bur)       19:43.26   10             
 11 Ochoa, Chris               9 Saugus                19:47.86   11             
 12 Smith, Travis              9 Highland -ss          19:51.10                  
 13 Broggie, Tim               9 Saugus                19:55.87   12             
 14 Hartman, Austin            9 Valencia (V)          19:57.35   13             
 15 Walsh, Ben                 9 Golden Valley -ss     20:02.82   14             
 16 Clark, Matt                9 Saugus                20:05.39   15             
 17 Wantland, Cole             9 Burroughs (Bur)       20:06.13   16             
 18 Kimbell, Jake              9 Valencia (V)          20:09.99   17             
 19 Shintaku, Eric             9 Crescenta Valley      20:13.54   18             
 20 Brookey, William           9 Crescenta Valley      20:14.25   19             
 21 Carrillo, David            9 Burroughs (Bur)       20:38.65   20             
 22 Mc Clain, Caleb            9 Canyon (Cc)           20:44.45   21             
 23 Crosthwaite, Jason         9 Crescenta Valley      20:48.60   22             
 24 Arroyo, Luis               9 Golden Valley -ss     20:57.80   23             
 25 Hamburger, Jason           9 Saugus                20:59.72   24             
 26 Dy, Nico                   9 Golden Valley -ss     21:00.61   25             
 27 Nevarez, David             9 Canyon (Cc)           21:04.10   26             
 28 Roelofson, Cody            9 Valencia (V)          21:04.89   27             
 29 Jimenez, Juan              9 Canyon (Cc)           21:21.03   28             
 30 Wilson, James              9 Canyon (Cc)           21:25.44   29             
 31 Magee, Eric                9 Crescenta Valley      21:26.48   30             
 32 McCormac, Ryan             9 Del Campo             21:26.95   31             
 33 Ji, Matthew                9 Crescenta Valley      21:29.50   32             
 34 Martel, Logan              9 Canyon (Cc)           21:43.39   33             
 35 Allen, Jeremiah            9 Valencia (V)          21:45.66   34             
 36 Bradley, Nathan            9 Burroughs (Bur)       21:45.95   35             
 37 Truoung, Kent              9 Burroughs (Bur)       21:46.65   36             
 38 Poole, Jacob               9 Crescenta Valley      21:50.18                  
 39 Boulais, Garrett           9 Burroughs (Bur)       21:55.53   37             
 40 Norman, Trevor             9 Crescenta Valley      22:00.49                  
 41 Warren, Kevin              9 Crescenta Valley      22:08.94                  
 42 Hoxsie, Elias              9 Burroughs (Bur)       22:09.32                  
 43 Bell, Austin               9 Canyon (Cc)           22:16.93   38             
 44 Walker, Ross               9 Del Campo             22:19.93   39             
 45 Ramos, Josh                9 Golden Valley -ss     22:36.39   40             
 46 Yun, Justin                9 Valencia (V)          22:42.23   41             
 47 Mayberry, Tommy            9 Saugus                22:42.61                  
 48 Stevens, Austin            9 Canyon (Cc)           22:50.44   42             
 49 Elvington, Nathan          9 Saugus                22:53.06                  
 50 Low, Wesley                9 Highland -ss          22:59.63                  
 51 Vergara, Joel              9 Saugus                23:02.42                  
 52 Heredia, Carlo             9 Saugus                23:06.09                  
 53 Mokhtari, Dion             9 Burroughs (Bur)       23:06.69                  
 54 Casillas, Andres           9 Saugus                23:08.93                  
 55 Myers, Myles               9 Highland -ss          23:16.26                  
 56 Haukka, Kyle               9 Saugus                23:18.13                  
 57 Hamburger, Jonathan        9 Saugus                23:29.77                  
 58 Arreguin, Jorge            9 Canyon (Cc)           23:33.16                  
 59 Perez, Jared               9 Burroughs (Bur)       23:53.69                  
 60 Orozco, Carlos             9 Canyon (Cc)           23:57.78                  
 61 Collins, Matthew           9 Crescenta Valley      24:01.06                  
 62 Dassanaike, Janitha        9 Golden Valley -ss     24:01.90   43             
 63 Blackburn, Dan             9 Del Campo             24:13.91   44             
 64 Daugherty, Daniel          9 Crescenta Valley      24:28.75                  
 65 Avila, Cody                9 Burroughs (Bur)       24:43.31                  
 66 Soltes, Jonah              9 Valencia (V)          24:51.19   45             
 67 Sterkel, Joey              9 Saugus                25:08.04                  
 68 Boucher, Tyler             9 Burroughs (Bur)       25:31.40                  
 69 Hall, Anthony              9 Golden Valley -ss     25:37.92   46             
 70 Soltes, Elihu              9 Valencia (V)          25:40.79                  
 71 Labellarte, Giovanni       9 Crescenta Valley      27:11.43                  
 72 Schetina, Matthew          9 Crescenta Valley      27:11.84                  
 73 Torres, Aaron              9 Crescenta Valley      30:17.00                  
 74 Lloyd, Dylan               9 Canyon (Cc)           30:27.00                  
 75 Perez, Jason               9 Canyon (Cc)           31:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saugus                       34    1    4    6   11   12   15   24          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.02                                                    
         Average:    19:09.01                                                    
   2 Crescenta Valley             69    2    8   18   19   22   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.50                                                    
         Average:    19:47.30                                                    
   3 Burroughs (Bur)              88    7   10   16   20   35   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:41:25.34                                                    
         Average:    20:17.07                                                    
   4 Valencia (V)                 94    3   13   17   27   34   41   45          
      Total Time:  1:41:29.40                                                    
         Average:    20:17.88                                                    
   5 Del Campo                   128    5    9   31   39   44                    
      Total Time:  1:46:33.53                                                    
         Average:    21:18.71                                                    
   6 Canyon (Cc)                 137   21   26   28   29   33   38   42          
      Total Time:  1:46:18.41                                                    
         Average:    21:15.69                                                    
   7 Golden Valley -ss           145   14   23   25   40   43   46               
      Total Time:  1:48:39.52                                                    
         Average:    21:43.91                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 19  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jaras, Luis                9 Moorpark              18:42.00    1             
  2 webb, caleb                9 Big Bear              18:44.00    2             
  3 Vertelney, Ben             9 Calabasas             19:05.00    3             
  4 Gabriel, Serrano           9 Rosemead              19:31.00    4             
  5 Angold, Ethan              9 La Canada             19:52.00    5             
  6 atilano, arturo            9 Big Bear              19:53.00    6             
  7 Newquist, Ryan            10 La Canada             19:53.00    7             
  8 Cabello, Josh              9 La Canada             19:57.00    8             
  9 Broes, Alex                9 La Canada             20:01.00    9             
 10 Tang, Bailey               9 Rosemead              20:03.00   10             
 11 Meyer, Christian           9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   20:08.00   11             
 12 Mudy, Michael              9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   20:20.00   12             
 13 Gambon, Andrew             9 Camarillo             20:21.00   13             
 14 rochelle, trenton          9 Big Bear              20:22.00   14             
 15 Barry, Alex                9 Calabasas             20:27.00   15             
 16 Petersen, Eric             9 Moorpark              20:28.00   16             
 17 wycoff, jordan             9 Big Bear              20:34.00   17             
 18 Malinowski, Nathan         9 Camarillo             20:41.00   18             
 19 Garcia, Luis               9 Rosemead              20:47.00   19             
 20 Lau, Brendon               9 Calabasas             20:51.00   20             
 21 Paschen, Jordan            9 Camarillo             20:57.00   21             
 22 pelligrini, cole           9 Big Bear              21:00.00   22             
 23 Adachi, Michael            9 Moorpark              21:00.00   23             
 24 Harrington, Lyle           9 Moorpark              21:04.00   24             
 25 Tone, Nick                 9 Huntington Beach      21:07.00   25             
 26 Duarte, Jack               9 Huntington Beach      21:11.00   26             
 27 Mills, Henry               9 Camarillo             21:14.00   27             
 28 Blair, Jordan              9 Moorpark              21:16.00   28             
 29 Burelago, Patrick          9 Huntington Beach      21:17.00   29             
 30 Marsh, Jordan              9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:22.00   30             
 31 Raum, Christopher          9 Moorpark              21:27.00   31             
 32 Goodman, Tyler             9 Santa Monica          21:29.00   32             
 33 Cortes, Ricardo            9 Camarillo             21:31.00   33             
 34 Huber, Michael             9 Camarillo             21:32.00   34             
 35 Muldaur, Skyler            9 Santa Monica          21:33.00   35             
 36 Affleck, Campbell          9 Santa Monica          21:38.00   36             
 37 Lim, Chris                 9 Rosemead              21:41.00   37             
 38 Zemke, Bennett             9 Santa Monica          21:42.00   38             
 39 Slee, John                 9 Camarillo             21:43.00   39             
 40 Hartwell, Venice           9 Santa Monica          21:52.00   40             
 41 Austin, Andrew             9 Moorpark              21:58.00   41             
 42 Hyunh, Theodore            9 Rosemead              22:05.00   42             
 43 Mercado, Feliciano         9 Camarillo             22:11.00                  
 44 Gilboa, Harry              9 Santa Monica          22:13.00   43             
 45 Kohn, Franky               9 Santa Monica          22:13.00   44             
 46 Garcia, Milos              9 Moorpark              22:17.00                  
 47 Mayper, Michael            9 Camarillo             22:17.00                  
 48 Figaredo, Will             9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   22:18.00   45             
 49 Pearson, Jake              9 West Ranch            22:19.00                  
 50 Pham, Joseph               9 Rosemead              22:47.00   46             
 51 Abarca, James              9 Moorpark              22:51.00                  
 52 Domingo, Valetin           9 West Ranch            23:17.00                  
 53 Edwards, Ross              9 Calabasas             23:25.00   47             
 54 Gouttumakkala, Arvind      9 Moorpark              23:27.00                  
 55 Yerelkian, Dylan           9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   23:29.00   48             
 56 DeFatta, Luke              9 Moorpark              23:29.00                  
 57 Carton, Evan               9 Moorpark              23:32.00                  
 58 Herzog, Marcus             9 Moorpark              23:41.00                  
 59 todd, michael              9 Big Bear              23:42.00   49             
 60 Mancisidor, Tristan        9 Huntington Beach      23:47.00   50             
 61 Messamore, Douglas         9 Camarillo             23:51.00                  
 62 Mendoza, Christian         9 Moorpark              23:52.00                  
 63 Kim, Julian                9 Glendale              23:55.00                  
 64 VanKeersblick, Nikolas     9 Camarillo             24:00.00                  
 65 garcia, juan               9 Big Bear              24:02.00   51             
 66 Williams, Brian            9 La Canada             24:09.00   52             
 67 Koprowski, Nolan           9 Moorpark              24:15.00                  
 68 Ruano, Ferid               9 Moorpark              24:16.00                  
 69 Bicknell, Christopher      9 West Ranch            24:25.00                  
 70 Lee, Glen                  9 Glendale              24:28.00                  
 71 Russakov, Sam              9 Huntington Beach      25:00.00   53             
 72 Young, Ryan                9 Moorpark              25:02.00                  
 73 DeFatta, Ryan              9 Moorpark              25:22.00                  
 74 Nakanishi, Aaron           9 Moorpark              25:39.00                  
 75 Winston, Brett             9 Moorpark              25:40.00                  
 76 Nguyen, Renzulli           9 Rosemead              25:50.00   54             
 77 Stenseng, Nicholas         9 Huntington Beach      25:59.00   55             
 78 Hale, Oliver               9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   26:03.00   56             
 79 Blatt, Skyler              9 Calabasas             26:04.00   57             
 80 Duran, Jesse               9 Moorpark              26:07.00                  
 81 Sze, Johnathan             9 Moorpark              26:09.00                  
 82 Belme, Chris               9 Huntington Beach      27:05.00   58             
 83 Rosenfeld, Caleb           9 Calabasas             27:39.00   59             
 84 Felix, Chris               9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   30:30.00   60             
 85 Moon, Daniel               9 Moorpark              30:36.00                  
 86 Mohidin, Zohair            9 Moorpark              30:41.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Big Bear                     61    2    6   14   17   22   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:40:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:06.60                                                    
   2 La Canada                    81    5    7    8    9   52                    
      Total Time:  1:43:52.00                                                    
         Average:    20:46.40                                                    
   3 Moorpark                     92    1   16   23   24   28   31   41          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.00                                                    
   4 Camarillo                   112   13   18   21   27   33   34   39          
      Total Time:  1:44:44.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.80                                                    
   5 Rosemead                    112    4   10   19   37   42   46   54          
      Total Time:  1:44:07.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.40                                                    
   6 Calabasas                   142    3   15   20   47   57   59               
      Total Time:  1:49:52.00                                                    
         Average:    21:58.40                                                    
   7 Notre Dame (So) -ss         146   11   12   30   45   48   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:47:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:31.40                                                    
   8 Santa Monica                181   32   35   36   38   40   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:48:14.00                                                    
         Average:    21:38.80                                                    
   9 Huntington Beach            183   25   26   29   50   53   55   58          
      Total Time:  1:52:22.00                                                    
         Average:    22:28.40                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 20  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Anozie, Evan               9 Crespi                18:51.31    1             
  2 Huang, Stanley             9 Temple City           19:32.02    2             
  3 Clause, Brandon            9 Crespi                20:13.31    3             
  4 Huang, Jeffrey             9 South Pasadena        20:14.84                  
  5 Lopez, Julian              9 South Pasadena        20:38.42                  
  6 Vernoy, Nick               9 Crespi                21:14.66    4             
  7 Cosentino, Will            9 Crespi                21:38.31    5             
  8 Zhou, Sunny                9 Gabrielino            21:44.73                  
  9 Gu, Andrew                 9 Viewpoint             21:45.01    6             
 10 Ortega, Armando            9 Gabrielino            22:05.03                  
 11 Chin, Jeffrey              9 Temple City           22:07.42    7             
 12 whitt, kyle                9 Grace Brethren        22:45.85                  
 13 Guan, Henry                9 Temple City           22:51.00    8             
 14 Chan, Jacob                9 Temple City           23:02.54    9             
 15 Wank, Justin               9 Viewpoint             23:09.78   10             
 16 Cotaya, Cristian           9 South Pasadena        23:15.26                  
 17 Dyne, Zach                 9 Viewpoint             23:48.07   11             
 18 Tom, James                 9 South Pasadena        24:11.05                  
 19 nguyen, vincent            9 Gabrielino            24:13.37                  
 20 Tholt, Evan                9 Gabrielino            24:16.79                  
 21 Williams, Sean             9 Crespi                24:41.93   12             
 22 arp, jared                 9 Grace Brethren        24:49.55                  
 23 Ly, Huy                    9 Temple City           24:58.03   13             
 24 Wentzel, Harrison          9 Crespi                24:58.97   14             
 25 Moseley, John Kyle         9 Viewpoint             25:31.55   15             
 26 Bahar, Ethan               9 Viewpoint             25:35.56   16             
 27 Thai, Clinton              9 Temple City           26:45.26   17             
 28 Seneviratne, Cameron       9 Viewpoint             27:10.98   18             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Crespi                       25    1    3    4    5   12   14               
      Total Time:  1:46:39.53                                                    
         Average:    21:19.91                                                    
   2 Temple City                  39    2    7    8    9   13   17               
      Total Time:  1:52:31.01                                                    
         Average:    22:30.21                                                    
   3 Viewpoint                    58    6   10   11   15   16   18               
      Total Time:  1:59:49.97                                                    
         Average:    23:58.00                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 1-2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aleman, Ben               11 Camarillo             17:53.00                  
  2 Buinievich, Dima          11 Del Campo             18:13.00                  
  3 Menendez, Eduardo         11 Crescenta Valley      18:23.00    1             
  4 Saavedra, Marcos          11 Golden Valley -ss     18:24.00    2             
  5 Smith, Jacob              12 Crescenta Valley      18:27.00    3             
  6 Perez, John               12 Canyon (Cc)           18:31.00    4             
  7 Guiterrez, JP             12 Golden Valley -ss     18:41.00    5             
  8 Pizzo, Michael            11 Canyon (Cc)           18:42.00    6             
  9 Tolentino, Johnathan      11 Golden Valley -ss     18:44.00    7             
 10 Marengo, Tyler            12 Del Campo             18:44.00                  
 11 Reed, Colby               11 Del Campo             18:45.00                  
 12 Bradshaw, Tyler           12 Crescenta Valley      18:45.00    8             
 13 Weinberg, Logan           12 Santa Monica          18:46.00    9             
 14 Salazar, Andy             11 Highland -ss          18:49.00   10             
 15 Butler, Gavin             12 Highland -ss          18:53.00   11             
 16 Morrison, Andrew          12 Canyon (Cc)           18:58.00   12             
 17 Apodaca, Aaron            11 Camarillo             19:02.00                  
 18 Stephenson, Chris         11 Saugus                19:03.00   13             
 19 Meneou, Nick              12 Canyon (Cc)           19:04.00   14             
 20 Gutierrez, Alex           11 Canyon (Cc)           19:05.00   15             
 21 Girgado, Diego            11 Saugus                19:07.00   16             
 22 Kleeman, Cody             11 Alemany               19:09.00   17             
 23 Switzer, Christian        12 Burroughs (Bur)       19:11.00                  
 24 Rowedder, Tyler           11 Golden Valley -ss     19:15.00   18             
 25 Ferraz, Rafael            11 Golden Valley -ss     19:29.00   19             
 26 Heydenreich, Cody         12 Crescenta Valley      19:32.00   20             
 27 Estrada, Rafael           11 Golden Valley -ss     19:35.00   21             
 28 Crismond, Zach            11 Golden Valley -ss     19:42.00   22             
 29 Denkinger, Jon            12 Saugus                19:48.00   23             
 30 Chouhan, Tyrone           12 Golden Valley -ss     19:58.00                  
 31 Whiteley, Connor          12 Golden Valley -ss     20:01.00                  
 32 Randolph, Nick            11 Valencia (V)          20:06.00   24             
 33 Cunningham, Ian           11 Canyon (Cc)           20:09.00   25             
 34 Sikich, Tyler             11 Valencia (V)          20:13.00   26             
 35 Holt, Max                 11 Burroughs (Bur)       20:17.00                  
 36 Balogh, Harrison          12 Santa Monica          20:20.00   27             
 37 Lowder, Jered             11 Golden Valley -ss     20:24.00                  
 38 Kaila, Andrew             11 Crescenta Valley      20:25.00   28             
 39 Rooney, Matt              11 Valencia (V)          20:26.00   29             
 40 Barton, Josh              12 Canyon (Cc)           20:30.00   30             
 41 Olympia, Joseph           12 Burroughs (Bur)       20:31.00                  
 42 Cordova, Luis             11 Highland -ss          20:32.00   31             
 43 Marcheque, Adam           11 Crescenta Valley      20:42.00   32             
 44 Pernia, Maykel            12 Santa Monica          20:47.00   33             
 45 Ogawa, Ryan               12 Canyon (Cc)           20:50.00                  
 46 Barrett, Connor           11 Valencia (V)          20:51.00   34             
 47 Schulz, Edward            11 Saugus                20:53.00   35             
 48 Witt, Daniel              11 Crescenta Valley      20:56.00   36             
 49 Widholm, Matt             11 Crescenta Valley      20:59.00                  
 50 Flores, Oliver            10 Bishop Amat           21:07.00                  
 51 Marrooquin, Tristan       11 Highland -ss          21:11.00   37             
 52 Dhanji, Aaqil             11 Santa Monica          21:12.00   38             
 53 Holt, Connor              11 Burroughs (Bur)       21:13.00                  
 54 hennebry, connor          12 Big Bear              21:25.00                  
 55 Barajas, Justin           11 Alemany               21:29.00   39             
 56 Rosenqvist, Aston         11 Santa Monica          21:34.00   40             
 57 Sinanian, Daniel          11 Crescenta Valley      21:43.00                  
 58 Ochoa, Lawrence           11 Alemany               21:43.00   41             
 59 Solis, Owen               11 Crescenta Valley      21:44.00                  
 60 Zarinana, Nicholas        11 Highland -ss          21:44.00   42             
 61 Palo, Taylor              11 Canyon (Cc)           22:00.00                  
 62 Brady, Jack               10 Alemany               22:00.00   43             
 63 Breest, Philip            11 Highland -ss          22:02.00   44             
 64 Ghoslin, Bryan            11 Crescenta Valley      22:04.00                  
 65 Soliman, Cyril            11 Highland -ss          22:29.00   45             
 66 Botten, Brad              11 Golden Valley -ss     22:43.00                  
 67 Huerta, Chris             10 Alemany               22:45.00   46             
 68 Zollinger, Pedro          12 Crescenta Valley      22:54.00                  
 69 Lauffer, Austin           11 Saugus                23:04.00   47             
 70 Navas, Jonathan           10 Alemany               23:11.00   48             
 71 Saavedra, Mark            12 Golden Valley -ss     23:36.00                  
 72 Rojas, Alejandro          11 Alemany               24:02.00   49             
 73 DeSoto, Jonathan          11 Valencia (V)          24:22.00   50             
 74 Serrano, Pedro            12 Canyon (Cc)           24:31.00                  
 75 Escobedo, Roberto         11 Crescenta Valley      26:05.00                  
 76 Pineda, Victor            10 Golden Valley -ss     26:10.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Golden Valley -ss            51    2    5    7   18   19   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.00                                                    
         Average:    18:54.60                                                    
   2 Canyon (Cc)                  51    4    6   12   14   15   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.00                                                    
   3 Crescenta Valley             60    1    3    8   20   28   32   36          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.40                                                    
   4 Highland -ss                131   10   11   31   37   42   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:41:09.00                                                    
         Average:    20:13.80                                                    
   5 Saugus                      134   13   16   23   35   47                    
      Total Time:  1:41:55.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.00                                                    
   6 Santa Monica                147    9   27   33   38   40                    
      Total Time:  1:42:39.00                                                    
         Average:    20:31.80                                                    
   7 Valencia (V)                163   24   26   29   34   50                    
      Total Time:  1:45:58.00                                                    
         Average:    21:11.60                                                    
   8 Alemany                     186   17   39   41   43   46   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:47:06.00                                                    
         Average:    21:25.20                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 2-3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mohan, Nikhil             11 Huntington Beach      18:32.00    1             
  2 Silver, Sean              12 Moorpark              18:38.00                  
  3 Zhong, Kelvin             12 Rosemead              18:48.00    2             
  4 Serrano, Arturo           11 Rosemead              18:54.00    3             
  5 Wing, Jon                 11 Huntington Beach      19:07.00    4             
  6 Waalk, Zack               11 West Ranch            19:22.00                  
  7 Schneider, Hunter         12 Huntington Beach      19:27.00    5             
  8 Moellering, Levi          12 Moorpark              19:28.00                  
  9 Romero, Chris             11 West Ranch            19:29.00                  
 10 del Valle, Daniel         11 La Canada             19:50.00                  
 11 Hua, Panos                11 Rosemead              20:00.00    6             
 12 Miyame, Christian         11 South Pasadena        20:06.00                  
 13 Peyton, Young             11 Rosemead              20:11.00    7             
 14 Miller, Noah              11 Crespi                20:20.00    8             
 15 Garcia, Louie             10 Bishop Amat           20:41.00    9             
 16 Heberlein, Michael        11 South Pasadena        20:47.00                  
 17 Yeung, Matthew            11 South Pasadena        20:49.00                  
 18 Garcia, Andres            11 South Pasadena        20:51.00                  
 19 Isho, Brandon             10 Bishop Amat           21:12.00   10             
 20 Soriano, Elias            11 Rosemead              21:13.00   11             
 21 Estiva, Ernie             11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:13.00   12             
 22 Ryan, Sean                11 Crespi                21:14.00   13             
 23 Sanchez, Dominic          10 Bishop Amat           21:17.00   14             
 24 Moreno, Josh #3            9 Bishop Amat           21:18.00   15             
 25 Uehara, Gene              11 Temple City           21:18.00                  
 26 Guinnip, Anthony          11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:20.00   16             
 27 Astle, Simon              11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:33.00   17             
 28 Larimore-Siu, Cody        11 West Ranch            21:35.00                  
 29 Miyamoto, Patrick          9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:38.00   18             
 30 Hoyt, Luke                 9 Bishop Amat           21:44.00   19             
 31 Rodriguez, Edgar          11 Rosemead              22:06.00   20             
 32 Nathan, Nick              11 Campbell Hall         22:09.00                  
 33 Torres, Luis              11 Temple City           22:10.00                  
 34 Steinberg, Ethan          11 La Canada             22:15.00                  
 35 Marki, Paul               11 La Canada             22:19.00                  
 36 Flores, Gustavo           12 Huntington Beach      22:26.00   21             
 37 Machado, Jeremey          12 Western Christian     22:27.00                  
 38 Weiner, Ryan              11 Crespi                22:40.00   22             
 39 Rueben, Michael           12 Campbell Hall         22:41.00                  
 40 Donely, Jim               11 Crespi                22:44.00   23             
 41 Zuniga, Zak               10 Western Christian     22:52.00                  
 42 Yuhn, Ji Hoon             10 Western Christian     22:54.00                  
 43 Wheeler, Alejandro        11 Crespi                23:05.00   24             
 44 Mansueto, Anthony         11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   23:08.00   25             
 45 DeLaPena, Fernando        11 Bell-Jeff             24:10.00                  
 46 Shifflet, Ben             11 West Ranch            24:16.00                  
 47 Sultzer, Kyle             12 Campbell Hall         25:59.00                  
 48 Scheenstra, Noah           9 Western Christian     27:32.00                  
 49 Bomero, Adolfo            10 Bell-Jeff             27:48.00                  
 50 Goldstein, Jason          12 Campbell Hall         28:14.00                  
 51 Ramos, Christian           9 Bell-Jeff             28:29.00                  
 52 Goetz, Danny              11 Huntington Beach      28:35.00   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     29    2    3    6    7   11   20               
      Total Time:  1:39:06.00                                                    
         Average:    19:49.20                                                    
   2 Huntington Beach             57    1    4    5   21   26                    
      Total Time:  1:48:07.00                                                    
         Average:    21:37.40                                                    
   3 Bishop Amat                  67    9   10   14   15   19                    
      Total Time:  1:46:12.00                                                    
         Average:    21:14.40                                                    
   4 Notre Dame (So) -ss          88   12   16   17   18   25                    
      Total Time:  1:48:52.00                                                    
         Average:    21:46.40                                                    
   5 Crespi                       90    8   13   22   23   24                    
      Total Time:  1:50:03.00                                                    
         Average:    22:00.60                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aguirre, Sam              10 Del Campo             17:17.69                  
  2 Aguirre, Casiano          10 Del Campo             17:19.76                  
  3 Young, Ian                10 Del Campo             17:30.18                  
  4 Hart, Andrew              10 Crescenta Valley      17:41.22    1             
  5 Coss, Matt                10 Bella Vista           17:56.91    2             
  6 Van Dam, Chris            10 Burroughs (Bur)       17:58.39    3             
  7 Lentz, Nick               10 Valencia (V)          17:59.11    4             
  8 Mendez, Ricky             10 Burroughs (Bur)       18:03.79    5             
  9 Vargas, Everth            10 Burroughs (Bur)       18:04.24    6             
 10 Anthony, Billy            10 Saugus                18:04.74    7             
 11 Kaneversky, Townsend      10 Saugus                18:12.35    8             
 12 Walker, Ethan             10 Saugus                18:12.76    9             
 13 Hilao, Francis            10 Burroughs (Bur)       18:16.20   10             
 14 Medina, Jasson            10 Golden Valley -ss     18:16.61   11             
 15 Magid, Casey              10 Crescenta Valley      18:17.74   12             
 16 Witzeman, Connor          10 Crescenta Valley      18:18.18   13             
 17 Alzner, Nick              10 Saugus                18:23.35   14             
 18 Nelson, Christian         12 Valencia (V)          18:40.98   15             
 19 Hall, Trevor              10 Saugus                18:41.84   16             
 20 Preciado, Austin          10 Saugus                18:44.41   17             
 21 Milam, Brett              10 Golden Valley -ss     18:47.59   18             
 22 Higdon, Jake              10 Valencia (V)          18:49.98   19             
 23 Aguilar, Andy             10 Burroughs (Bur)       18:51.32   20             
 24 White, Alex               10 Crescenta Valley      18:51.69   21             
 25 Oh, Daniel                10 Valencia (V)          18:52.42   22             
 26 York, Travis               9 Bella Vista           18:52.78   23             
 27 Yamamoto, Nick            10 Valencia (V)          18:59.11   24             
 28 Tolentino, Robert         10 Golden Valley -ss     19:03.92   25             
 29 Duran, Jarrett            10 Burroughs (Bur)       19:07.61   26             
 30 Tenner, Ben               10 Crescenta Valley      19:14.25   27             
 31 Eddy, Briann              10 Saugus                19:25.79   28             
 32 Lund, Nelson              10 Bella Vista           19:40.53   29             
 33 Rogers, Logan             10 Crescenta Valley      19:42.65   30             
 34 Drieling, Ross            10 Valencia (V)          19:46.82   31             
 35 Strader, Zack             10 Valencia (V)          19:58.22   32             
 36 Hwang, Jun Ho             10 Crescenta Valley      20:01.10   33             
 37 Slater, Chris             10 Saugus                20:02.33                  
 38 Denault, Zac              10 Saugus                20:03.98                  
 39 Owens, Matt               10 Crescenta Valley      20:05.35                  
 40 Combs, Evan               10 Crescenta Valley      20:07.72                  
 41 Switzer, Thomas           10 Burroughs (Bur)       20:08.19   34             
 42 Kuphaldt, Scott            9 Bella Vista           20:09.38   35             
 43 Garduno, Nick             10 Burroughs (Bur)       20:10.37                  
 44 Tahmassian, Theody        10 Crescenta Valley      20:11.92                  
 45 Ugalde, Abraham           10 Golden Valley -ss     20:12.75   36             
 46 Gow, Johnny                9 Bella Vista           20:15.64   37             
 47 Woodward, Matt            10 Burroughs (Bur)       20:31.05                  
 48 Hoang, Louis              10 Saugus                20:37.08                  
 49 Kloth, Garrett            10 Bella Vista           20:38.27   38             
 50 Purdue, Josh              10 Bella Vista           20:39.71   39             
 51 Durbin, Garrett           10 Burroughs (Bur)       20:40.97                  
 52 Cunningham, Nick          10 Valencia (V)          20:41.44                  
 53 Martinez, Robert          10 Burroughs (Bur)       20:45.71                  
 54 Brice, Nate               10 Crescenta Valley      20:48.20                  
 55 Lubin, Julius             10 Highland -ss          20:48.59                  
 56 Song, Phillip             10 Crescenta Valley      21:02.23                  
 57 Kim, Brandon              10 Valencia (V)          21:11.35                  
 58 Chin, Kyler               10 Crescenta Valley      21:20.68                  
 59 Gavin, Blake              10 Canyon (Cc)           21:22.91                  
 60 Hernandez, Niko           10 Canyon (Cc)           21:23.90                  
 61 Sabia, Nick               10 Golden Valley -ss     21:31.96   40             
 62 Salazar, Fabian           10 Saugus                21:38.35                  
 63 Schnell, Bryce            10 Canyon (Cc)           21:51.04                  
 64 Sebilla, Josh              9 Bella Vista           21:55.84                  
 65 Vong, Justin              10 Valencia (V)          21:56.73                  
 66 Beattie, Adam             10 Saugus                22:24.21                  
 67 Kalemba, Andrew           10 Bella Vista           23:07.39                  
 68 Crespo, Andrew            10 Golden Valley -ss     23:23.49   41             
 69 Ortega, Carvin            10 Burroughs (Bur)       23:57.68                  
 70 Naoumovitch, Nick         10 Crescenta Valley      24:03.08                  
 71 Johansen, Lukas           10 Crescenta Valley      24:03.43                  
 72 Haro, Aaron               10 Canyon (Cc)           24:03.86                  
 73 Solt, Kyle                10 Bella Vista           24:55.00                  
 74 Cho, Thomas               10 Bella Vista           25:57.00                  
 75 Davidian, Aren            10 Crescenta Valley      26:28.00                  
 76 Cummings, Keagan          10 Highland -ss          28:49.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Burroughs (Bur)              44    3    5    6   10   20   26   34          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.94                                                    
         Average:    18:14.79                                                    
   2 Saugus                       54    7    8    9   14   16   17   28          
      Total Time:  1:31:35.04                                                    
         Average:    18:19.01                                                    
   3 Crescenta Valley             74    1   12   13   21   27   30   33          
      Total Time:  1:32:23.08                                                    
         Average:    18:28.62                                                    
   4 Valencia (V)                 84    4   15   19   22   24   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:33:21.60                                                    
         Average:    18:40.32                                                    
   5 Bella Vista                 126    2   23   29   35   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:36:55.24                                                    
         Average:    19:23.05                                                    
   6 Golden Valley -ss           130   11   18   25   36   40   41               
      Total Time:  1:37:52.83                                                    
         Average:    19:34.57                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tipp, Billy               10 Calabasas             17:52.58    1             
  2 Ocshner, Ricky            10 Camarillo             17:59.06    2             
  3 Wright, Adam              10 Moorpark              17:59.45    3             
  4 caballero, david          10 Big Bear              18:03.21                  
  5 Wikler, Justin            10 West Ranch            18:08.64    4             
  6 Vargas, Junior            10 Huntington Beach      18:16.45                  
  7 Hernandez, Moses          10 Camarillo             18:28.44    5             
  8 Morales, Arturo           10 Camarillo             18:36.23    6             
  9 Guardian, Patrick         10 Calabasas             18:38.47    7             
 10 Hester, Lucas             10 Calabasas             18:47.70    8             
 11 Vargas, Danny             10 Huntington Beach      18:52.81                  
 12 Thomson, David            10 West Ranch            18:54.63    9             
 13 Fulham, Sean              10 Camarillo             19:03.93   10             
 14 Aguilera, Juan            10 West Ranch            19:05.97   11             
 15 Chamagua, Jairo           10 Camarillo             19:09.93   12             
 16 Hubbert, Robert           10 Camarillo             19:10.30   13             
 17 Nicholson, Clint          10 Santa Monica          19:16.62   14             
 18 Fanselow, Ian             10 Santa Monica          19:21.49   15             
 19 Climasevschii, Vladimir    9 Hoover -ss            19:23.09   16             
 20 Stangle, Nick             10 Camarillo             19:24.00   17             
 21 Found-Looney, Michael     10 Moorpark              19:25.23   18             
 22 Michel, Justin            10 La Canada             19:27.04   19             
 23 Shreckengast, Eric        10 La Canada             19:38.49   20             
 24 Johns, Brandon            10 West Ranch            19:39.04   21             
 25 Go, Drew                  10 West Ranch            19:41.51   22             
 26 Lao, Kevin                10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   19:42.25                  
 27 Hai, Alex                 10 Camarillo             19:44.81                  
 28 Bellis, Sicoya            10 Santa Monica          19:46.03   23             
 29 McLean, Skyler             9 Poly (Pas)            19:54.99   24             
 30 Medrano, Manny             9 Poly (Pas)            19:57.67   25             
 31 fabrizi, john-michael     10 Big Bear              19:59.27                  
 32 Nader, Caren              10 Santa Monica          20:00.52   26             
 33 McBride, Liam             10 Santa Monica          20:03.52   27             
 34 Green, Ben                10 Camarillo             20:04.00                  
 35 Tomlin, Joe               10 West Ranch            20:04.31   28             
 36 Shamir, Mor               10 Calabasas             20:04.82   29             
 37 Kirsch, Julian            10 Calabasas             20:06.57   30             
 38 Halsema, Spencer          10 Moorpark              20:07.70   31             
 39 Glidewell, Michael        10 La Canada             20:23.40   32             
 40 Gearheart, Austin         10 Huntington Beach      20:26.34                  
 41 Stanford-Moore, Adam       9 Poly (Pas)            20:28.33   33             
 42 Ramas, Daniel             10 Hoover -ss            20:31.63   34             
 43 Weary, Brandt             10 Santa Monica          20:32.76   35             
 44 Schmidhauser, Scott       10 Camarillo             20:33.28                  
 45 walden, gabe              10 Big Bear              20:33.97                  
 46 Silverstein, Sean         10 Santa Monica          20:36.96   36             
 47 Greaves, Samuel           10 West Ranch            20:37.99   37             
 48 Mandel, Nick              10 Moorpark              20:38.43   38             
 49 Han, Thomas               12 La Canada             20:42.84   39             
 50 Safrit, Taylor            10 Santa Monica          20:44.62                  
 51 Barroso, Ryan             10 Camarillo             20:46.98                  
 52 Zamani, Kiyan             10 Santa Monica          20:48.69                  
 53 Giron, Jorge              10 Moorpark              20:53.37   40             
 54 Story, Alec               10 West Ranch            21:00.71                  
 55 Ortuno, Andrew            10 Camarillo             21:01.52                  
 56 Templeton, Harry          10 Poly (Pas)            21:06.91   41             
 57 Choi, David               10 West Ranch            21:08.00                  
 58 Yen, Jon                   9 Poly (Pas)            21:08.60   42             
 59 Cowell, Dylan             10 West Ranch            21:10.77                  
 60 Hakomori, Tyler           10 Santa Monica          21:14.60                  
 61 Miller, Paul              10 Santa Monica          21:24.23                  
 62 Fastiggi, Andrew          10 Moorpark              21:25.49   43             
 63 D'Amico, David             9 Poly (Pas)            21:29.92   44             
 64 Reid, Mac                 10 Camarillo             21:33.33                  
 65 Bailey, Tyler             10 Moorpark              21:41.04   45             
 66 Rico, Chris               10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:42.71                  
 67 Dorantes, Ricardo         10 West Ranch            21:49.06                  
 68 Ruys de Perez, Andrew     10 Poly (Pas)            21:49.49   46             
 69 Brain, Max                10 Moorpark              21:56.92                  
 70 Meegan, Jacob             10 West Ranch            22:04.28                  
 71 Hight, Matthew            10 West Ranch            22:04.72                  
 72 Cruz, Alan                 9 Hoover -ss            22:10.18   47             
 73 Hernandez, Cesar           9 Hoover -ss            22:11.74   48             
 74 Khosravi, Zubin           10 Hoover -ss            22:12.24   49             
 75 Tikhomirov, Daniel        10 West Ranch            22:19.63                  
 76 Markarian, Andrew         10 Glendale              22:26.88                  
 77 Gaz, Jason                10 Moorpark              22:27.24                  
 78 Fiacco, Tommy             10 Camarillo             22:34.52                  
 79 Jones, Jason              10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   22:47.90                  
 80 Rosenman, Cole            10 Glendale              23:04.72                  
 81 Padilla, Preston          10 West Ranch            23:21.38                  
 82 Miketta, Graham           10 La Canada             23:33.91   50             
 83 Brewer, Joseph            10 Moorpark              23:41.25                  
 84 Scandura, Eddie           10 Huntington Beach      23:43.08                  
 85 Melikidse, Quentin        10 West Ranch            23:56.85                  
 86 Loya, Peter               10 Moorpark              24:26.62                  
 87 Stanton, Maxwell          10 Camarillo             24:54.09                  
 88 Rahman, Rajan              9 Hoover -ss            25:09.20   51             
 89 Klop, Cohl                10 West Ranch            25:15.45                  
 90 Todd, Hayden              10 Moorpark              25:18.47                  
 91 Labriola, Grant           11 Poly (Pas)            25:25.24                  
 92 Zhou, Jimmy               10 Poly (Pas)            25:35.12                  
 93 Harris, Andrew            10 West Ranch            25:37.00                  
 94 McHugh, Michael            9 West Ranch            27:12.00                  
 95 Fournier, Samuel           9 West Ranch            27:18.00                  
 96 Noohi, Ayienne             9 Calabasas             28:49.00   52             
 97 Hamburger, Zack           10 West Ranch            28:56.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Camarillo                    35    2    5    6   10   12   13   17          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.59                                                    
         Average:    18:39.52                                                    
   2 West Ranch                   67    4    9   11   21   22   28   37          
      Total Time:  1:35:29.79                                                    
         Average:    19:05.96                                                    
   3 Calabasas                    75    1    7    8   29   30   52               
      Total Time:  1:35:30.14                                                    
         Average:    19:06.03                                                    
   4 Santa Monica                105   14   15   23   26   27   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:38:28.18                                                    
         Average:    19:41.64                                                    
   5 Moorpark                    130    3   18   31   38   40   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:39:04.18                                                    
         Average:    19:48.84                                                    
   6 La Canada                   160   19   20   32   39   50                    
      Total Time:  1:43:45.68                                                    
         Average:    20:45.14                                                    
   7 Poly (Pas)                  165   24   25   33   41   42   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:42:36.50                                                    
         Average:    20:31.30                                                    
   8 Hoover -ss                  194   16   34   47   48   49   51               
      Total Time:  1:46:28.88                                                    
         Average:    21:17.78                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Situ, Austin              10 Temple City           18:04.04    1             
  2 Giganti, Jacob            10 L.A. Baptist          18:40.13    2             
  3 Galindo, David            10 Bravo Medica          18:49.82                  
  4 Ellman, Gabriel           10 Bell-Jeff             18:56.14    3             
  5 Portillo, Max             10 Crespi                18:59.93                  
  6 stiles, paul              10 Big Bear              19:00.47    4             
  7 Miguel, Beltran           10 Rosemead              19:01.86    5             
  8 Truong, Ryan              10 Temple City           19:08.68    6             
  9 Salomon, Charles          10 Bell-Jeff             19:17.69    7             
 10 Zapata, Anthony           10 Bell-Jeff             19:21.95    8             
 11 Fermanian, Michael        10 L.A. Baptist          19:39.25    9             
 12 Nevarez, Jesus            10 Rosemead              19:42.35   10             
 13 Yang, David               10 South Pasadena        19:46.80   11             
 14 Makarem, Christopher      10 South Pasadena        19:48.57   12             
 15 Esparza, Andrew           10 Rosemead              19:52.88   13             
 16 Silva, Carlos             11 Rosemead              19:54.63   14             
 17 panczak, dakota           10 Big Bear              19:56.50   15             
 18 Carles, Richard           10 Bravo Medica          19:57.02                  
 19 Chen, Albert              10 Temple City           20:04.70   16             
 20 Hidalgo, Victor           10 South Pasadena        20:08.68   17             
 21 guevara, alex             10 Big Bear              20:11.67   18             
 22 Luu, Howard               10 Rosemead              20:15.02   19             
 23 Puu, Mason                10 South Pasadena        20:15.50   20             
 24 Lam, Julius               10 South Pasadena        20:17.65   21             
 25 Robinson, Jonah           10 Campbell Hall         20:19.36   22             
 26 Ching, Trevor             10 Crespi                20:20.89                  
 27 ramos, joany              10 Big Bear              20:29.14   23             
 28 Kerr, Liam                10 Campbell Hall         20:43.46   24             
 29 Torres, Chris             10 L.A. Baptist          20:51.11   25             
 30 Ku, Kyle                  10 Temple City           20:55.36   26             
 31 Minor, Damian             10 Crespi                21:16.84                  
 32 Villena, Ryan             10 Gabrielino            21:19.92   27             
 33 Diep, Sean                10 Temple City           21:20.27   28             
 34 LaZebnick, Ben            10 Campbell Hall         21:24.67   29             
 35 Morris, Ty                10 Temple City           21:27.01   30             
 36 farrell, chase            10 Big Bear              21:54.44   31             
 37 Chiang, Chris             10 Temple City           22:04.27   32             
 38 Wong, Andrew              10 Gabrielino            22:07.20   33             
 39 Hamalian, Shant           10 Bell-Jeff             22:12.29   34             
 40 Khuat, Calvin             10 Rosemead              22:13.66   35             
 41 Scott, Earnest            10 Gabrielino            22:14.05   36             
 42 DeLaPena, Darius          10 Bell-Jeff             22:40.74   37             
 43 Wong, Jason               10 Gabrielino            22:47.11   38             
 44 Tang, Brian               10 Temple City           22:49.39                  
 45 Detchmendy, Adrian        10 Campbell Hall         22:49.95   39             
 46 Miller, Ethan             10 Campbell Hall         22:55.94   40             
 47 Zatulove, Brian           10 Campbell Hall         23:00.85   41             
 48 Houska, Miller            10 Campbell Hall         23:06.71   42             
 49 Ren, Jeff                 10 Gabrielino            23:24.15   43             
 50 Zhu, James                10 L.A. Baptist          23:37.59   44             
 51 Campbell, Nick            10 Campbell Hall         23:38.63                  
 52 Aguilar, Jonathan         10 Temple City           25:56.00                  
 53 Phillips, Steven          10 L.A. Baptist          27:19.00   45             
 54 Maxfield, Taylor          10 Campbell Hall         28:41.00                  
 55 Kim, Sam                  10 Campbell Hall         29:53.00                  
 56 Song, Mitchell            10 Campbell Hall         32:21.00                  
 57 Mound, Johnathan          10 L.A. Baptist          33:10.00   46             
 58 Shim, Devin               10 Campbell Hall         34:14.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     61    5   10   13   14   19   35               
      Total Time:  1:38:46.74                                                    
         Average:    19:45.35                                                    
   2 Temple City                  77    1    6   16   26   28   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.05                                                    
         Average:    19:54.61                                                    
   3 South Pasadena               81   11   12   17   20   21                    
      Total Time:  1:40:17.20                                                    
         Average:    20:03.44                                                    
   4 Bell-Jeff                    89    3    7    8   34   37                    
      Total Time:  1:42:28.82                                                    
         Average:    20:29.77                                                    
   5 Big Bear                     91    4   15   18   23   31                    
      Total Time:  1:41:32.22                                                    
         Average:    20:18.45                                                    
   6 L.A. Baptist                125    2    9   25   44   45   46               
      Total Time:  1:50:07.08                                                    
         Average:    22:01.42                                                    
   7 Campbell Hall               154   22   24   29   39   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:48:13.38                                                    
         Average:    21:38.68                                                    
   8 Gabrielino                  177   27   33   36   38   43                    
      Total Time:  1:51:52.43                                                    
         Average:    22:22.49                                                    



 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jagerson, Sean            11 Del Campo             16:07.65    1             
  2 Gonzalez, Joel            11 Camarillo             16:08.41    2             
  3 Wims, Zachary             11 Canyon (Cc)           16:09.17    3             
  4 Mercado, Tyler            12 Del Campo             16:10.78    4             
  5 Roux, Kyle                11 Bella Vista           16:21.33    5             
  6 Collison, Gabe            10 Crescenta Valley      16:23.34    6             
  7 Peterson, David           11 Valencia (V)          16:27.64    7             
  8 Duncan, Mike              12 Crescenta Valley      16:28.72    8             
  9 Couchman, Cole            12 Camarillo             16:35.96    9             
 10 Esparza, Aaron            11 Crescenta Valley      16:37.78   10             
 11 McKinney, Phelan          12 Bella Vista           16:42.94   11             
 12 Mori, David               12 Valencia (V)          16:45.46   12             
 13 Andrade, Brandon          12 Burroughs (Bur)       16:47.16   13             
 14 Pyryev, Denis             10 Del Campo             16:47.91   14             
 15 Sargent, Brynn            11 Bella Vista           16:49.53   15             
 16 Aguirre, Antonio          11 Del Campo             16:53.57   16             
 17 Magliola, Angelo          12 Bella Vista           16:57.81   17             
 18 Gow, Daniel               11 Bella Vista           17:02.76   18             
 19 Conrad, Chris             12 Canyon (Cc)           17:04.18   19             
 20 Gomez, Zack               11 Camarillo             17:04.97   20             
 21 Baum, Brandon             12 Crescenta Valley      17:05.84   21             
 22 Petersen, Andrew          11 Bella Vista           17:09.56   22             
 23 Driedger, Adam            10 Canyon (Cc)           17:10.05   23             
 24 Estrada, Joel             11 Canyon (Cc)           17:13.17   24             
 25 Duncan, Jared             12 Del Campo             17:14.07   25             
 26 Garcia, Timo              11 Golden Valley -ss     17:17.34   26             
 27 O'Shea  III, Tim          11 Bella Vista           17:19.39   27             
 28 Giles, Lucas              11 Camarillo             17:27.38   28             
 29 Jagerson, Patrick         11 Del Campo             17:27.87   29             
 30 Acosta, Michael           12 Burroughs (Bur)       17:33.38   30             
 31 Hillquist, Jason          10 Canyon (Cc)           17:35.75   31             
 32 Stangle, Trevor           10 Camarillo             17:36.68   32             
 33 Rose, Josh                11 Del Campo             17:37.35   33             
 34 Devantier, Nick           10 Golden Valley -ss     17:37.58   34             
 35 Jimenez, Jesse            11 Highland -ss          17:38.22   35             
 36 Manalo, Matt              10 Crescenta Valley      17:43.65   36             
 37 Allevato, Alex            10 Valencia (V)          17:43.87   37             
 38 Friend, Lyvan             11 Golden Valley -ss     17:45.42   38             
 39 Byrne, James              12 Valencia (V)          17:46.67   39             
 40 Villacreses, Angel        12 Highland -ss          17:47.61   40             
 41 Williams, Matt            12 Crescenta Valley      17:51.84   41             
 42 Akopyan, Adam             12 Crescenta Valley      17:52.52   42             
 43 Alfaro, Chris             12 Burroughs (Bur)       17:55.09   43             
 44 Goodman, Ethan            12 Canyon (Cc)           18:02.32   44             
 45 Ridderbush, Ryan          12 Camarillo             18:04.35   45             
 46 Mendoza, Carlos            9 Highland -ss          18:06.45   46             
 47 Casillas, Eric            11 Burroughs (Bur)       18:09.17   47             
 48 Jordan, Justin            11 Valencia (V)          18:12.35   48             
 49 Contereas, Luke           10 Golden Valley -ss     18:13.14   49             
 50 Van Pelt, Nick            11 Highland -ss          18:13.64   50             
 51 Kamarsu, Siddu            11 Golden Valley -ss     18:17.58   51             
 52 Triebold, Cole            10 Camarillo             18:25.99   52             
 53 Bautista, Arnold          10 Golden Valley -ss     18:27.29   53             
 54 Han, Paul                  9 Golden Valley -ss     18:33.12   54             
 55 Olbes, Calvin             11 Valencia (V)          18:33.93   55             
 56 Bailey, Michael           12 Canyon (Cc)           18:42.36   56             
 57 Smith, Troy                9 Highland -ss          18:44.50   57             
 58 Budd, Sean                10 Highland -ss          18:52.37   58             
 59 Mayorga, Brandon          12 Burroughs (Bur)       18:58.42   59             
 60 Hicks, Brian              11 Valencia (V)          19:05.57   60             
 61 Huchinson, Andrew         12 Highland -ss          19:26.72   61             
 62 Crater, Grant             11 Burroughs (Bur)       19:43.52   62             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Del Campo                    60    1    4   14   16   25   29   33          
      Total Time:  1:23:13.98                                                    
         Average:    16:38.80                                                    
   2 Bella Vista                  66    5   11   15   17   18   22   27          
      Total Time:  1:23:54.37                                                    
         Average:    16:46.88                                                    
   3 Crescenta Valley             81    6    8   10   21   36   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:24:19.33                                                    
         Average:    16:51.87                                                    
   4 Camarillo                    91    2    9   20   28   32   45   52          
      Total Time:  1:24:53.40                                                    
         Average:    16:58.68                                                    
   5 Canyon (Cc)                 100    3   19   23   24   31   44   56          
      Total Time:  1:25:12.32                                                    
         Average:    17:02.47                                                    
   6 Valencia (V)                143    7   12   37   39   48   55   60          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.99                                                    
         Average:    17:23.20                                                    
   7 Burroughs (Bur)             192   13   30   43   47   59   62               
      Total Time:  1:29:23.22                                                    
         Average:    17:52.65                                                    
   8 Golden Valley -ss           198   26   34   38   49   51   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.06                                                    
         Average:    17:50.22                                                    
   9 Highland -ss                228   35   40   46   50   57   58   61          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.42                                                    
         Average:    18:06.09                                                    


 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Zadoorian, Jeremy         11 Hoover -ss            16:47.87    1             
  2 Lassalle, Arden           10 Santa Monica          16:49.38    2             
  3 Patel, Teerth             11 Moorpark              16:50.87    3             
  4 Picchini, Michael         10 Moorpark              16:51.45    4             
  5 Higgins, Jackson          11 Alemany               16:53.80    5             
  6 Hernandez, Christian      10 Bishop Amat           17:02.91    6             
  7 Muench, Anthony           11 Rosamond              17:11.40    7             
  8 Greene, Brendan           12 La Canada             17:12.54    8             
  9 Bloch, Matt               12 Notre Dame (So) -ss   17:13.01    9             
 10 Helm, Cole                11 Saugus                17:16.21   10             
 11 Tarango, Patrick          12 Bishop Amat           17:21.64   11             
 12 Black, Jeffrey            11 West Ranch            17:26.14                  
 13 Caughron, Michael         11 Poly (Pas)            17:27.07   12             
 14 Janaslani, Anthony        12 Saugus                17:29.96   13             
 15 Moralez, Bobby            11 Big Bear              17:32.05                  
 16 Keller, Michael           11 Moorpark              17:34.24   14             
 17 Harlley, Alex             12 Rosamond              17:40.45   15             
 18 Newquist, Brandon         11 La Canada             17:40.93   16             
 19 Rebolledo, Jorge          12 Moorpark              17:45.63   17             
 20 Pearson, Alex             10 Saugus                17:48.24   18             
 21 Ornelas, Rodrigo          11 Saugus                17:49.39   19             
 22 Trejo, Kenneth            11 Hoover -ss            17:52.21   20             
 23 Silver, Colin             10 Moorpark              17:53.66   21             
 24 Hensley, Erik             11 Rosamond              17:54.08   22             
 25 Apablasa, Jack            11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   17:56.70   23             
 26 Shieh, Brian              10 Glendale              17:57.13   24             
 27 Reilly, Alex              11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   17:59.33   25             
 28 Miller, Pierce            11 West Ranch            18:00.66                  
 29 Lawrence, Robert          11 Bishop Amat           18:02.04   26             
 30 Pollack, Elliot           11 Santa Monica          18:03.18   27             
 31 Nierenberg, Colin         11 Calabasas             18:03.60                  
 32 Smith, Aron               10 Rosamond              18:11.82   28             
 33 Lomeli, Tyler             11 Saugus                18:12.65   29             
 34 Rosales, Anthony          10 Saugus                18:13.68   30             
 35 Nagle, John               12 Calabasas             18:16.95                  
 36 Marin, Daniel             12 Hoover -ss            18:22.09   31             
 37 Juanillo, Ruben           12 Moorpark              18:23.51   32             
 38 Soto, Christian           11 Santa Monica          18:25.89   33             
 39 Tustin, Daniel            12 Moorpark              18:26.31   34             
 40 Mikhailpoor, Sasha        12 Hoover -ss            18:27.58   35             
 41 Schwartz, Mathew          10 La Canada             18:29.88   36             
 42 Velasquez, David          11 Rosamond              18:31.18   37             
 43 Gironda, Eric             11 Santa Monica          18:33.79   38             
 44 Goodwin, Tim              11 Poly (Pas)            18:34.61   39             
 45 Cruz, Andres              11 Santa Monica          18:36.09   40             
 46 Habib, Jahangir           10 Santa Monica          18:38.15   41             
 47 Meredith, Matthew         10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   18:40.18   42             
 48 Dryden, Barrett           10 Alemany               18:42.80   43             
 49 Hubsch, William            9 Poly (Pas)            18:47.10   44             
 50 Roaquin, Jay-Jay          12 Saugus                18:50.97   45             
 51 Breuer, Joe               11 Big Bear              18:55.58                  
 52 Gallagher, Sean           10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   18:56.01   46             
 53 Bromley, Dillon           11 La Canada             18:56.57   47             
 54 Doyle, Brennan             9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   18:57.80   48             
 55 McFarland, Teddy          11 Santa Monica          19:01.10   49             
 56 Tavitian, Antranik        11 Hoover -ss            19:04.22   50             
 57 Kacherov, Andrew          11 Alemany               19:06.21   51             
 58 Generosso, Eugene         11 West Ranch            19:08.52                  
 59 Scaggs, Jonathon          12 La Canada             19:08.96   52             
 60 Hernandez, Alex Hammer    11 Bishop Amat           19:10.99   53             
 61 Day, Bradley              11 Glendale              19:11.58   54             
 62 Kidman, Ryan              11 Poly (Pas)            19:22.65   55             
 63 Asimow, Lev               10 Poly (Pas)            19:25.68   56             
 64 Maderazo, Josh            12 Rosamond              19:26.04   57             
 65 Pacba, Tristen            11 Glendale              19:26.52   58             
 66 Scaggs, Chris             11 La Canada             19:36.17   59             
 67 Ingram, Paul              12 Hoover -ss            19:38.30   60             
 68 Vilasenior, Tim           12 Notre Dame (So) -ss   19:41.13   61             
 69 Opazo, Jonathon           12 Rosamond              19:44.75   62             
 70 Bohlinger, Joe            11 Poly (Pas)            19:45.14   63             
 71 Diaz, Alex                10 Alemany               19:46.96   64             
 72 Kelly, Jess               12 Bishop Amat           19:47.32   65             
 73 Flavin, Daniel            10 Alemany               19:48.77   66             
 74 Gonzalez, Fernando         9 Bishop Amat           19:58.25   67             
 75 Loo, Kendall              12 Calabasas             20:27.07                  
 76 Williams, Michael         10 Glendale              20:31.82   68             
 77 Peralta, Thomas           10 Glendale              20:32.90   69             
 78 Horswell, Tyler           11 La Canada             20:35.26   70             
 79 Spellman, Morey           12 Calabasas             20:37.22                  
 80 Garcia, Victor            11 Hoover -ss            24:54.00   71             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Moorpark                     59    3    4   14   17   21   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.85                                                    
         Average:    17:23.17                                                    
   2 Saugus                       89   10   13   18   19   29   30   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:36.45                                                    
         Average:    17:43.29                                                    
   3 Rosamond                    109    7   15   22   28   37   57   62          
      Total Time:  1:29:28.93                                                    
         Average:    17:53.79                                                    
   4 Hoover -ss                  137    1   20   31   35   50   60   71          
      Total Time:  1:30:33.97                                                    
         Average:    18:06.80                                                    
   5 Santa Monica                140    2   27   33   38   40   41   49          
      Total Time:  1:30:28.33                                                    
         Average:    18:05.67                                                    
   6 Notre Dame (So) -ss         145    9   23   25   42   46   48   61          
      Total Time:  1:30:45.23                                                    
         Average:    18:09.05                                                    
   7 La Canada                   159    8   16   36   47   52   59   70          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.88                                                    
         Average:    18:17.78                                                    
   8 Bishop Amat                 161    6   11   26   53   65   67               
      Total Time:  1:31:24.90                                                    
         Average:    18:16.98                                                    
   9 Poly (Pas)                  206   12   39   44   55   56   63               
      Total Time:  1:33:37.11                                                    
         Average:    18:43.43                                                    
  10 Alemany                     229    5   43   51   64   66                    
      Total Time:  1:34:18.54                                                    
         Average:    18:51.71                                                    
  11 Glendale                    273   24   54   58   68   69                    
      Total Time:  1:37:39.95                                                    
         Average:    19:31.99                                                    



 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tobolowsky, William       12 Campbell Hall         17:37.72    1             
  2 Mills, Joshua             11 Western Christian     17:38.24    2             
  3 Kuphaldt, Adam            12 Bella Vista           17:41.75    3             
  4 Cerezo, Freddy            12 Rosemead              17:45.13    4             
  5 Mora, Christian           11 Western Christian     17:45.96    5             
  6 Weinstein, Eli            12 Flintridge (Prs)      17:50.53                  
  7 Ciszewski, Adam           11 Bella Vista           17:55.29    6             
  8 Mejia, Jonas              11 Pasadena              17:59.61    7             
  9 Samaniego, Carlos         11 Bravo Medica          18:11.60                  
 10 Malone, Ashton            12 John Muir             18:12.04                  
 11 Mutch, Thomas             12 Western Christian     18:15.49    8             
 12 Sarkes, Louis             12 Viewpoint             18:16.26                  
 13 Esparza, Abraham          12 Rosemead              18:17.31    9             
 14 Redondo, Mark             12 L.A. Baptist          18:23.31                  
 15 Thomas, Josh              11 South Pasadena        18:28.17   10             
 16 Xiao, Kevin               12 Rosemead              18:29.27   11             
 17 lopez, pedro              11 Gabrielino            18:33.64                  
 18 whitt, craig              11 Grace Brethren        18:38.57                  
 19 Guzner, Alex              12 Flintridge (Prs)      18:41.44                  
 20 Moreno, David             11 Rosemead              18:48.83   12             
 21 Gomez, Peter              11 Rosemead              18:59.21   13             
 22 Steele, Thomas            10 South Pasadena        19:01.18   14             
 23 Meister, Joshua           10 Western Christian     19:01.45   15             
 24 Wang, Jason               10 South Pasadena        19:16.22   16             
 25 Benavides, Blake          11 South Pasadena        19:26.09   17             
 26 Granados, Richard         11 Pasadena              19:30.56   18             
 27 DeRobles, Andrew          11 Pasadena              19:46.15   19             
 28 Davis, Elliot             10 South Pasadena        19:47.06   20             
 29 Cendrowski, Chris         10 Campbell Hall         19:51.52   21             
 30 Patel, Krishan            11 Viewpoint             19:53.15                  
 31 Jones, William            11 South Pasadena        19:55.28   22             
 32 Driscoll, Ian             10 Viewpoint             19:56.30                  
 33 Larson, Ryan              12 Bella Vista           19:56.79   23             
 34 Dondalski, Mike           11 Pasadena              20:05.05   24             
 35 Schwaller, Joseph         11 Temple City           20:09.08   25             
 36 Cortez, Miles             10 Western Christian     20:19.17   26             
 37 Lee, Yoon                 10 South Pasadena        20:24.67   27             
 38 Pfeiffer, Mitchell        11 Campbell Hall         20:27.18   28             
 39 Duran, Oscar              11 Gabrielino            20:32.46                  
 40 King, Dylan               12 Bella Vista           20:53.17   29             
 41 Rivers, Thomas            11 Temple City           20:56.80   30             
 42 Wong, Hugo                12 Temple City           21:05.77   31             
 43 Park, Sunny               11 Antelope Vally        21:22.58                  
 44 Chao, Nathan              11 Temple City           21:22.92   32             
 45 Dao, Vu                   11 Temple City           21:25.13   33             
 46 Yu, Henry                 11 Temple City           21:25.70   34             
 47 Corbin, Conor             11 Campbell Hall         21:31.61   35             
 48 Ortiz, Felipe             11 Pasadena              21:59.21   36             
 49 Foy, Jack                 11 Bella Vista           22:15.15   37             
 50 Pan, Brandon              11 Temple City           22:20.83   38             
 51 Brobston, Cody            11 Western Christian     22:54.11   39             
 52 Copeland, Aeson           11 Campbell Hall         22:54.76   40             
 53 Morales, Chris            11 Bravo Medica          23:03.84                  
 54 Essayan, Greg             12 Viewpoint             23:53.00                  
 55 Casias, Michael           12 Bella Vista           24:36.00   41             
 56 Guarriello, Theo          12 Campbell Hall         24:46.00   42             
 57 Medellin, Abraham         11 Pasadena              26:40.00   43             
 58 Robison, Aldan            11 Pasadena              26:49.00   44             
 59 Malatesta, Louis          11 L.A. Baptist          27:32.00                  
 60 Ortega, Daniel            12 Antelope Vally        28:10.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rosemead                     49    4    9   11   12   13                    
      Total Time:  1:32:19.75                                                    
         Average:    18:27.95                                                    
   2 Western Christian            56    2    5    8   15   26   39               
      Total Time:  1:33:00.31                                                    
         Average:    18:36.07                                                    
   3 South Pasadena               77   10   14   16   17   20   22   27          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.72                                                    
         Average:    19:11.75                                                    
   4 Bella Vista                  98    3    6   23   29   37   41               
      Total Time:  1:38:42.15                                                    
         Average:    19:44.43                                                    
   5 Pasadena                    104    7   18   19   24   36   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:39:20.58                                                    
         Average:    19:52.12                                                    
   6 Campbell Hall               125    1   21   28   35   40   42               
      Total Time:  1:42:22.79                                                    
         Average:    20:28.56                                                    
   7 Temple City                 151   25   30   31   32   33   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:44:59.70                                                    
         Average:    20:59.94                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 16  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 1-2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lopez, Samantha            9 Canyon (Cc)           21:27.41    1             
  2 Zacky, Gabrielle           9 Valencia (V)          22:23.29    2             
  3 Moncibais, Mackinzie       9 Saugus                22:39.54    3             
  4 Burch, Amanda              9 Crescenta Valley      22:44.72    4             
  5 Pielli, Jacqueline         9 West Ranch            22:58.65                  
  6 Marisa, Magsarilli         9 West Ranch            23:19.73                  
  7 Middleton, McKenna         9 Crescenta Valley      23:24.96    5             
  8 Zemp, Tori                 9 Valencia (V)          23:29.20    6             
  9 Panza, Isabelle            9 Arcadia               23:59.45    7             
 10 Smith, Caitlyn             9 Santa Monica          24:01.86                  
 11 Hofferber, Kylie           9 Saugus                24:06.50    8             
 12 Lopez, Makaila             9 Saugus                24:13.41    9             
 13 Jones, Madison             9 Saugus                24:22.21   10             
 14 Cutting, Hannah            9 Canyon (Cc)           24:41.60   11             
 15 Birchfield, Savanna        9 Valencia (V)          24:49.84   12             
 16 Smith, Taylor              9 Saugus                25:05.02   13             
 17 Davison, Jordan            9 Santa Monica          25:08.13                  
 18 Janes, Malissa             9 Canyon (Cc)           25:25.31   14             
 19 Hung, Alanna               9 Arcadia               25:29.25   15             
 20 Saenz, Areanna             9 Canyon (Cc)           25:29.62   16             
 21 Gibson, Nicole             9 Valencia (V)          25:32.23   17             
 22 Byrne, Lauren              9 West Ranch            25:32.59                  
 23 Luna, Ashley               9 Canyon (Cc)           25:45.00   18             
 24 Huang, Rachel              9 Arcadia               25:49.27   19             
 25 Fierro, Bryanna            9 Arcadia               25:58.77   20             
 26 McCarthy, Kaitlyn          9 Valencia (V)          26:14.79   21             
 27 Colton, Sara               9 Arcadia               26:46.75   22             
 28 Manoukian, Talin           9 Crescenta Valley      26:50.63   23             
 29 Yang, Sabrina              9 Saugus                27:09.79   24             
 30 Houze, Megan               9 Canyon (Cc)           27:15.66   25             
 31 Sepulveda, Maria           9 Valencia (V)          27:20.32   26             
 32 Alvarez, Leslie            9 Canyon (Cc)           27:28.35   27             
 33 Vermaak, Cara              9 Santa Monica          27:33.58                  
 34 Heer, Julia                9 Arcadia               27:34.83   28             
 35 Vartan, Yvette             9 Crescenta Valley      27:46.72   29             
 36 Taylor, Sophia             9 Canyon (Cc)           28:04.87                  
 37 Dann, Caryl                9 Arcadia               28:11.93   30             
 38 Mu, Christina              9 Arcadia               28:12.92                  
 39 Ortiz, Delaney             9 Arcadia               28:16.59                  
 40 Atikinson, Emily           9 Arcadia               28:18.85                  
 41 Broz, Madeline             9 West Ranch            28:22.58                  
 42 Hallare, Ariel             9 Valencia (V)          29:34.07   31             
 43 Boggis, Shayenn            9 Highland -ss          29:38.70                  
 44 Dawson, Kacey              9 Saugus                30:21.64   32             
 45 Masatani, Karina           9 Crescenta Valley      30:56.67   33             
 46 Rock, Hailey               9 Arcadia               31:06.60                  
 47 gustafson, zoe             9 Big Bear              32:44.00                  
 48 Choi, Sarah                9 Glendale              33:57.00                  
 49 Kim, Rachel                9 Glendale              33:57.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saugus                       43    3    8    9   10   13   24   32          
      Total Time:  2:00:26.68                                                    
         Average:    24:05.34                                                    
   2 Valencia (V)                 58    2    6   12   17   21   26   31          
      Total Time:  2:02:29.35                                                    
         Average:    24:29.87                                                    
   3 Canyon (Cc)                  60    1   11   14   16   18   25   27          
      Total Time:  2:02:48.94                                                    
         Average:    24:33.79                                                    
   4 Arcadia                      83    7   15   19   20   22   28   30          
      Total Time:  2:08:03.49                                                    
         Average:    25:36.70                                                    
   5 Crescenta Valley             94    4    5   23   29   33                    
      Total Time:  2:11:43.70                                                    
         Average:    26:20.74                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 17  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 2-3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Khoo, Sharon               9 Gabrielino            22:29.50                  
  2 Shaffer, Riley             9 Moorpark              22:37.07    1             
  3 Burgess, Madison           9 Moorpark              22:53.06    2             
  4 Sotelo, Ale                9 Rosemead              23:12.47    3             
  5 Rouse, Kelsey              9 Moorpark              23:24.92    4             
  6 Gilmore, Morgan            9 Moorpark              23:33.13    5             
  7 Toll, Jessica              9 Moorpark              23:44.54    6             
  8 Gentile, Sydney            9 Huntington Beach      23:52.92    7             
  9 Ristau, Taylor             9 Moorpark              23:58.69    8             
 10 Tarlow, Darby              9 Calabasas             23:59.49                  
 11 Doody, Elisabeth           9 Moorpark              24:19.07    9             
 12 Garcia, Ana                9 Rosemead              24:56.07   10             
 13 Latta, Kaitlin             9 Moorpark              24:58.10                  
 14 Helms, Hope                9 Moorpark              25:05.04                  
 15 Hardie, Morgan             9 Moorpark              25:11.45                  
 16 Martinez, Lydia            9 Huntington Beach      25:20.50   11             
 17 Walker, Sydney             9 Moorpark              25:31.61                  
 18 Hennon, Victoria           9 La Canada             25:52.33                  
 19 Mou, Sherry                9 Moorpark              26:16.11                  
 20 Schuberg, Sarah            9 Moorpark              26:29.92                  
 21 Ngan, Katherine            9 South Pasadena        26:31.18                  
 22 Samuel, Jacqueline         9 Huntington Beach      27:06.92   12             
 23 Midboe, Jenna              9 Huntington Beach      27:40.99   13             
 24 Mendez, Andrea             9 Moorpark              27:44.90                  
 25 Chang, Joanna              9 Gabrielino            27:47.93                  
 26 Chen, Christine            9 Temple City           27:57.10   14             
 27 Krekorian, Jordan          9 Calabasas             28:04.56                  
 28 Huynh, Ivonne              9 Rosemead              28:11.56   15             
 29 Nguyen, Amanda             9 Rosemead              28:14.55   16             
 30 MacDonald, Rachel          9 Huntington Beach      28:15.99   17             
 31 Chin, Nancy                9 Temple City           28:56.70   18             
 32 Wu, Sharon                 9 Temple City           29:02.18   19             
 33 Wong, Alison               9 Rosemead              29:42.22   20             
 34 Diep, Caroline             9 Temple City           29:58.47   21             
 35 Chopra, Samiksha           9 Calabasas             30:15.91                  
 36 Tran, Amanda               9 Rosemead              30:31.34   22             
 37 Li, Julieann               9 Temple City           30:41.44   23             
 38 Cheung, Linda              9 Rosemead              31:21.44   24             
 39 Christensen, Danika        9 La Canada             31:39.08                  
 40 Wu, Airin                  9 Gabrielino            31:40.99                  
 41 Fong, Erica                9 Temple City           31:50.55   25             
 42 Petrakis, Zoie             9 Huntington Beach      31:53.98   26             
 43 Pacheco, Kimberly          9 Gabrielino            32:04.93                  
 44 RomoPerego, Destiny        9 Moorpark              33:19.00                  
 45 Chow, Karen                9 Temple City           33:27.00   27             
 46 Parkyn, Miranda            9 Moorpark              34:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Moorpark                     18    1    2    4    5    6    8    9          
      Total Time:  1:56:12.72                                                    
         Average:    23:14.55                                                    
   2 Huntington Beach             60    7   11   12   13   17   26               
      Total Time:  2:12:17.32                                                    
         Average:    26:27.47                                                    
   3 Rosemead                     64    3   10   15   16   20   22   24          
      Total Time:  2:14:16.87                                                    
         Average:    26:51.38                                                    
   4 Temple City                  95   14   18   19   21   23   25   27          
      Total Time:  2:26:35.90                                                    
         Average:    29:19.18                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 12  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 1-2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Watkins, Alyson           11 Arcadia               21:37.57                  
  2 Selve, Caitlyn            12 Canyon (Cc)           22:06.55                  
  3 Chou, Helen               12 Arcadia               22:28.77                  
  4 Phillips, Maggie          11 West Ranch            22:32.26                  
  5 Moghaddas, Maryiam        11 Saugus                23:05.82    1             
  6 Bhadha, Mithra            11 Crescenta Valley      23:09.20                  
  7 Amaya, Vanessa            11 Burroughs (Bur)       23:11.86    2             
  8 Chamberlain, Gigi         11 Burroughs (Bur)       23:27.89    3             
  9 Smith, Sam                11 Saugus                23:29.52    4             
 10 Rivas, Lizzie             12 Saugus                23:30.17    5             
 11 Ortiz, Dominque           11 Arcadia               23:31.02                  
 12 Moghaddas, Nicole         11 Saugus                23:33.14    6             
 13 Reyes Ortega, Johanna     11 Burroughs (Bur)       23:41.34    7             
 14 Henigman, Miranda         11 Saugus                23:43.17    8             
 15 Furubotten, Monica        11 Saugus                23:49.95    9             
 16 Mu, Samantha              11 Arcadia               24:13.83                  
 17 Salazar, Heidi            12 Highland -ss          24:18.62   10             
 18 Gomez, Melissa            11 Canyon (Cc)           24:23.07                  
 19 Avila, Kayla              11 Burroughs (Bur)       24:43.67   11             
 20 Ramirez, Michelle         11 Highland -ss          24:51.66   12             
 21 Potter, Allison           11 Crescenta Valley      25:07.78                  
 22 Sterkel, Rosie            11 Saugus                25:26.08   13             
 23 Kim, Krista               11 Crescenta Valley      25:36.40                  
 24 Luque, Miranda            11 Canyon (Cc)           25:40.12                  
 25 Cooksey, Kelly            11 Saugus                26:44.48                  
 26 Kershner, Jackie          12 Crescenta Valley      27:19.04                  
 27 Cruz, Marlen              11 Canyon (Cc)           27:31.08                  
 28 Zovatto, Jordan           10 Alemany               27:33.73                  
 29 Kommer, Mary              11 Saugus                28:52.00                  
 30 Rodriguez, Anay           11 Burroughs (Bur)       29:05.00   14             
 31 Panggat, Nicole           11 West Ranch            30:31.00                  
 32 Ewing, Jessica            11 West Ranch            30:33.00                  
 33 Mena, Diana               12 Highland -ss          30:51.00   15             
 34 Connely, Soreena          12 Highland -ss          32:57.00   16             
 35 Lafollette, Noelle        11 Highland -ss          33:30.00   17             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saugus                       24    1    4    5    6    8    9   13          
      Total Time:  1:57:21.82                                                    
         Average:    23:28.37                                                    
   2 Burroughs (Bur)              37    2    3    7   11   14                    
      Total Time:  2:04:09.76                                                    
         Average:    24:49.96                                                    
   3 Highland -ss                 70   10   12   15   16   17                    
      Total Time:  2:26:28.28                                                    
         Average:    29:17.66                                                    


 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 13  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 2-3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Judge, Kylie              10 Highland -ss          20:37.81    1             
  2 Lupercio, Cindy           10 Highland -ss          22:14.56    2             
  3 Berjikian, Michelle       12 La Canada             23:02.68    3             
  4 Klein, Alison             11 La Canada             23:09.09    4             
  5 Guinnip, Margaret         11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   23:15.31    5             
  6 Peterson, Jenna           11 Huntington Beach      23:30.69                  
  7 Hill, Genesis             12 La Canada             23:31.58    6             
  8 Stevens, Valerie          10 Camarillo             23:32.08    7             
  9 Fontes, Caroline          11 La Canada             23:33.45    8             
 10 Arroyo, Alyssa            11 Golden Valley -ss     23:38.40                  
 11 Hashemzadeh, Sara         10 Highland -ss          23:42.32    9             
 12 Martinez, Helaina          9 Sacred Heart          23:46.10   10             
 13 Wong, Tracie              11 Rosemead              23:47.33                  
 14 Martinez, Pricilla        10 Highland -ss          23:54.44   11             
 15 Rodarte, Anysa            10 Bishop Amat           23:55.17                  
 16 Najolia, Sierra           10 Camarillo             24:14.93   12             
 17 Dowling, McKenzie          9 Bell-Jeff             24:15.39   13             
 18 Vasquez, Rosy             12 Golden Valley -ss     24:17.91                  
 19 Ashley, Lara               9 Flintridge (Prs)      24:39.89   14             
 20 Tenorio, Pamela           10 Bishop Amat           24:50.40                  
 21 Boyle, Kaitlyn            11 Camarillo             24:51.64   15             
 22 Jain, Shaneli             10 Flintridge (Prs)      25:07.54   16             
 23 Kovinsky, Rachael          9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   25:12.47   17             
 24 Lainez, Vanessa           10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   25:23.28   18             
 25 Chhem, Melissa            12 Rosemead              25:26.10                  
 26 McKnelly, Megan           11 Camarillo             25:26.67   19             
 27 Alas-Viana, Sarah         10 Bell-Jeff             25:36.31   20             
 28 Fuhrmann, Angela          12 La Canada             25:40.81   21             
 29 Pereyra, Jessica           9 Bell-Jeff             26:02.18   22             
 30 Beard, Emma                9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   26:04.04   23             
 31 Scarcello, Jenna          11 Golden Valley -ss     26:04.94                  
 32 Sigala, Andrea             9 Sacred Heart          26:06.03   24             
 33 Thompson, Gabby           11 Huntington Beach      26:12.38                  
 34 Liang, Linlin             10 L.A. Baptist          26:21.35                  
 35 Poole, Nikhita            12 Flintridge (Prs)      26:24.67   25             
 36 salazar, lupita           11 Big Bear              26:33.73                  
 37 Paramonova, Masha         10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   26:36.40   26             
 38 Lam, Valerie              12 Flintridge (Prs)      26:38.00   27             
 39 Phuong, Vivian            11 Rosemead              26:39.77                  
 40 Salazar, Ashley           10 Sacred Heart          26:49.84   28             
 41 Catala-Turcios, Tayra     12 Highland -ss          26:55.89   29             
 42 Messamore, Kassy          11 Camarillo             27:02.66   30             
 43 Chang, Mackenzie          11 South Pasadena        27:20.65                  
 44 Valerio, Kirstin          11 Flintridge (Sh)       27:25.08                  
 45 Robison, Ruthie           11 Flintridge (Sh)       27:42.33                  
 46 Norden, Leanne            11 Flintridge (Prs)      27:50.40   31             
 47 Manuel, Lily              11 Flintridge (Prs)      27:51.73   32             
 48 Kimoto, Lina              11 Temple City           27:52.45                  
 49 Kramer, Abby              11 Bishop Amat           27:53.25                  
 50 Green, Alison             11 Moorpark              27:58.28                  
 51 Redding, Cassie           10 Flintridge (Prs)      28:03.10   33             
 52 Barran, Maggie             9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   28:03.46   34             
 53 Almanza, Gwyneth           9 Bishop Amat           28:29.45                  
 54 bravo, rosita             11 Big Bear              28:36.64                  
 55 Taw, Ellie                10 Flintridge (Prs)      28:41.25                  
 56 Kwon, Rebecca             11 Temple City           28:41.80                  
 57 Duong, Chelsea            11 Temple City           28:43.01                  
 58 Lopez, Jackie             12 Huntington Beach      28:46.00                  
 59 Cisneros, Maria           11 Moorpark              28:47.11                  
 60 Haigh, Marilyn            10 Flintridge (Prs)      28:57.24                  
 61 Herrera, Valeria          10 Sacred Heart          28:58.21   35             
 62 Huang, Mindy              11 Flintridge (Sh)       28:59.11                  
 63 Javaheri, Vesta           11 South Pasadena        29:00.68                  
 64 Burton, Renee             12 Temple City           29:01.25                  
 65 Flaherty, Jessica         11 Camarillo             29:09.32   36             
 66 Sargsyan, Vard            10 Glendale              29:17.86                  
 67 Marina, Corbisiero         9 Flintridge (Prs)      29:18.65                  
 68 Gutierrez, Keiry           9 Bell-Jeff             29:20.01   37             
 69 Lo Bu, Riana              12 Flintridge (Prs)      29:54.64                  
 70 Tercero, Rose             10 Highland -ss          29:58.42   38             
 71 Durand, Luana             11 Calabasas             31:28.00                  
 72 Karlie, Garrity            9 Flintridge (Prs)      31:49.00                  
 73 Valdes, Elizabeth         10 Highland -ss          32:49.00   39             
 74 Dimarzio, Franchesca       9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   32:58.00   40             
 75 Arrue, Emely               9 Bell-Jeff             33:12.00   41             
 76 Arroyo, Kellem            10 Sacred Heart          34:39.00   42             
 77 Ponce, Diana              10 Sacred Heart          34:42.00   43             
 78 Parham, Blake             10 Camarillo             35:00.00   44             
 79 Chang, Andrea             10 Sacred Heart          35:10.00   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 La Canada                    42    3    4    6    8   21                    
      Total Time:  1:58:57.61                                                    
         Average:    23:47.53                                                    
   2 Highland -ss                 52    1    2    9   11   29   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:57:25.02                                                    
         Average:    23:29.01                                                    
   3 Camarillo                    83    7   12   15   19   30   36   44          
      Total Time:  2:05:07.98                                                    
         Average:    25:01.60                                                    
   4 Notre Dame (So) -ss          89    5   17   18   23   26   34   40          
      Total Time:  2:06:31.50                                                    
         Average:    25:18.30                                                    
   5 Flintridge (Prs)            113   14   16   25   27   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:10:40.50                                                    
         Average:    26:08.10                                                    
   6 Bell-Jeff                   133   13   20   22   37   41                    
      Total Time:  2:18:25.90                                                    
         Average:    27:41.18                                                    
   7 Sacred Heart of Jesus       139   10   24   28   35   42   43   45          
      Total Time:  2:20:19.18                                                    
         Average:    28:03.84                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 14  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 1-2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johnson, Erika            10 Crescenta Valley      20:53.42    1             
  2 Whitman, Lexi             10 Valencia (V)          21:21.50    2             
  3 Welker, Taylor            10 West Ranch            21:44.96    3             
  4 Phillips, Abbie           10 West Ranch            21:50.09    4             
  5 Rush, Rachel              10 Canyon (Cc)           22:13.34    5             
  6 Nesheim, Amanda           10 West Ranch            22:20.86    6             
  7 Marroquin, Zoey           10 Crescenta Valley      22:31.61    7             
  8 Lapides, Sarah            10 Crescenta Valley      22:37.74    8             
  9 Yanez, Dayanna            10 Burroughs (Bur)       22:51.98    9             
 10 Rojas, Katie              10 West Ranch            23:22.01   10             
 11 Pusey, Elaine             10 Golden Valley -ss     23:22.47   11             
 12 Kiekhofer, Rachel         10 Santa Monica          23:23.05   12             
 13 Guzman, Brianna           10 West Ranch            23:26.34   13             
 14 Tapia, Angela             10 Saugus                23:28.07                  
 15 LaMori, Jennifer          10 Santa Monica          23:28.52   14             
 16 Maldonado, Alexis         10 West Ranch            23:38.44   15             
 17 Newton, Kimberly          10 Valencia (V)          23:40.52   16             
 18 Tedrick, Kaitlynn         10 Canyon (Cc)           23:43.16   17             
 19 Berk, Jena                10 West Ranch            23:49.47   18             
 20 Hall, Rachel              10 Saugus                23:49.84                  
 21 Spurlock, Morgan          10 Valencia (V)          24:02.21   19             
 22 Perusset, Florencia       10 Canyon (Cc)           24:10.55   20             
 23 Gonzalez, Yovanna          9 Golden Valley -ss     24:12.05   21             
 24 Mohrhoff, Katie           10 Saugus                24:14.13                  
 25 Trinidad, Brittany        10 Burroughs (Bur)       24:17.82   22             
 26 Heredia, Ale              10 Canyon (Cc)           24:18.41   23             
 27 Reynolds, Emily           10 Saugus                24:19.78                  
 28 Matinez, Gabi             10 Santa Monica          24:28.26   24             
 29 Cook, Kayleigh            10 Canyon (Cc)           24:43.52   25             
 30 Ruiz, Vanessa             10 Canyon (Cc)           24:56.24   26             
 31 Gomez, Lesley             10 Canyon (Cc)           25:10.38   27             
 32 Gatchalian, Leana         10 Crescenta Valley      25:13.23   28             
 33 Maya, Brianna             10 Burroughs (Bur)       25:19.84   29             
 34 De La Cueva, Jasmine      10 Burroughs (Bur)       25:20.28   30             
 35 Goodspeed, Kristi         10 Canyon (Cc)           25:38.59                  
 36 Hernandez, Natalie        10 Burroughs (Bur)       25:49.99   31             
 37 Yu, Vanessa               10 Arcadia               25:52.83   32             
 38 Hung, Annette             10 Arcadia               26:07.71   33             
 39 Rodriguez, Alyssa         10 Valencia (V)          26:08.45   34             
 40 D'Andre, Quinn            10 Santa Monica          26:18.45   35             
 41 Byrne, Riley              10 Santa Monica          26:22.58   36             
 42 Spark, Tyra               10 Golden Valley -ss     26:24.57   37             
 43 Gonzalez, Ivette          11 Sacred Heart          26:25.79                  
 44 Simmonds, Emma            10 West Ranch            26:26.70                  
 45 Keelinghamm, Cheyenne     10 West Ranch            26:31.56                  
 46 Jimenez, Gabriela         10 Golden Valley -ss     26:33.62   38             
 47 Muth, Sara                10 Canyon (Cc)           26:48.52                  
 48 Mencia, Claire            10 Crescenta Valley      26:48.89   39             
 49 Lam, Christa              10 Arcadia               28:23.12   40             
 50 Sheng, Michaella          10 Arcadia               28:25.59   41             
 51 Schustek, Stacey          10 Golden Valley -ss     29:00.31   42             
 52 Villegas, Audrie          10 Crescenta Valley      29:01.38   43             
 53 Polhemus, Emma            10 Santa Monica          29:05.99   44             
 54 Rossiter, Madeline        10 Canyon (Cc)           29:30.15                  
 55 Lin, Helena               10 Arcadia               29:39.66   45             
 56 Rojas, Cassandra          10 Santa Monica          29:47.21   46             
 57 Ortega, Cynthia           10 Golden Valley -ss     30:17.76   47             
 58 Brennan-Jacobellis, Bria  10 West Ranch            32:05.00                  
 59 Kempton, Crista           10 Valencia (V)          32:13.00   48             
 60 Adler, Candace            10 Valencia (V)          35:47.00   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Ranch                   36    3    4    6   10   13   15   18          
      Total Time:  1:52:44.26                                                    
         Average:    22:32.86                                                    
   2 Crescenta Valley             83    1    7    8   28   39   43               
      Total Time:  1:58:04.89                                                    
         Average:    23:36.98                                                    
   3 Canyon (Cc)                  90    5   17   20   23   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:59:08.98                                                    
         Average:    23:49.80                                                    
   4 Valencia (V)                119    2   16   19   34   48   49               
      Total Time:  2:07:25.68                                                    
         Average:    25:29.14                                                    
   5 Santa Monica                121   12   14   24   35   36   44   46          
      Total Time:  2:04:00.86                                                    
         Average:    24:48.18                                                    
   6 Burroughs (Bur)             121    9   22   29   30   31                    
      Total Time:  2:03:39.91                                                    
         Average:    24:43.99                                                    
   7 Golden Valley -ss           149   11   21   37   38   42   47               
      Total Time:  2:09:33.02                                                    
         Average:    25:54.61                                                    
   8 Arcadia                     191   32   33   40   41   45                    
      Total Time:  2:18:28.91                                                    
         Average:    27:41.79                                                    




 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 15  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 2-3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Acosta, Miranda            9 Burroughs (Bur)       21:41.77    1             
  2 Phung, Cindy              10 Rosemead              21:44.53    2             
  3 Lopez, Jacqueline         10 Bravo Medica          23:08.90                  
  4 Morales, Dulce            10 Bravo Medica          23:09.71                  
  5 Monroy, Valerie            9 Burroughs (Bur)       23:12.93    3             
  6 Dimase-Nording, Miranda   10 La Canada             24:17.39                  
  7 Valdez, Daniella          10 Gabrielino            24:35.56                  
  8 Campbell, Taylor          10 Flintridge (Sh)       24:41.67    4             
  9 Ortega, Jeyda              9 Burroughs (Bur)       24:48.79    5             
 10 Landeros, Melissa          9 Burroughs (Bur)       24:49.19    6             
 11 sweet, daphne             10 Big Bear              24:54.91                  
 12 Holtz, Misha              10 South Pasadena        24:56.95                  
 13 Li, Tricia                10 Temple City           24:57.60    7             
 14 Lee, Maggie               10 Temple City           25:03.04    8             
 15 Cucullu, Melat            10 La Canada             25:04.06                  
 16 Tan, Xin Yi               10 Gabrielino            25:05.22                  
 17 Miceli, Samantha           9 Burroughs (Bur)       25:10.79    9             
 18 Smissen, Bianca           10 Flintridge (Sh)       25:28.65   10             
 19 Bradfield, Heather        10 Moorpark              25:35.97   11             
 20 Vanderford, Haley         10 Flintridge (Sh)       25:57.21   12             
 21 Ballet, Heather           10 Moorpark              26:00.55   13             
 22 Lui, Kathy                10 South Pasadena        26:17.47                  
 23 Duong, Tori               10 Temple City           26:21.99   14             
 24 Blando, Macarena          10 La Canada             26:22.46                  
 25 Huang, Jia Hui            10 Temple City           26:23.16   15             
 26 Fossen, Dakota             9 Burroughs (Bur)       26:27.46   16             
 27 Gonzalez, Demi            10 Temple City           26:31.91   17             
 28 Wu, Caroline              10 Temple City           26:52.15   18             
 29 Seet, Andrea              10 South Pasadena        27:17.20                  
 30 Kao, Ester                10 Temple City           27:18.76   19             
 31 Ahl, Samantha             10 Moorpark              27:58.58   20             
 32 Ruiz, Ivon                10 Rosemead              28:12.69   21             
 33 Hanks, Rachel             10 Flintridge (Sh)       28:21.82   22             
 34 Ayala, Rebecca            10 Flintridge (Sh)       28:47.77   23             
 35 Lee, Judy                 10 Flintridge (Sh)       28:53.70   24             
 36 Wong, Celine              10 Temple City           28:54.53                  
 37 Benson, Kacey             10 Flintridge (Sh)       29:02.32   25             
 38 Coronel, Sazi             10 Bravo Medica          29:15.13                  
 39 Liu, Tina                 10 Flintridge (Sh)       29:16.49                  
 40 O'Toole, Diana             9 Flintridge (Sh)       29:17.11                  
 41 Bermudes, Allison         10 Gabrielino            29:20.31                  
 42 LeLong, Ashley            10 Moorpark              29:42.57   26             
 43 Roddy, Claire             10 Flintridge (Sh)       29:48.75                  
 44 Pavon, Andrea             10 Flintridge (Sh)       29:58.62                  
 45 Richards, Charlotte        9 Burroughs (Bur)       30:06.25   27             
 46 Yang, Alice               10 Rosemead              30:06.96   28             
 47 Warren, Stephanie          9 South Pasadena        30:10.51                  
 48 Pena, Kassandra           10 Rosemead              30:40.38   29             
 49 garcia, savannah          10 Gabrielino            31:23.85                  
 50 McNulty, Lisa              9 Flintridge (Sh)       31:24.42                  
 51 Mahboob, Sahar            10 Calabasas             31:59.55                  
 52 Dixson, Aspen             10 Moorpark              32:41.58   30             
 53 Thornburgh, Kaytlin       10 Moorpark              32:45.78   31             
 54 Diaz, Jennifer             9 Burroughs (Bur)       32:46.33                  
 55 Le, Joanna                10 Bravo Medica          32:49.39                  
 56 Oor, Anny                 10 Rosemead              33:01.82   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Burroughs (Bur)              24    1    3    5    6    9   16   27          
      Total Time:  1:59:43.47                                                    
         Average:    23:56.70                                                    
   2 Temple City                  61    7    8   14   15   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  2:09:17.70                                                    
         Average:    25:51.54                                                    
   3 Flintridge (Sh)              71    4   10   12   22   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  2:13:17.12                                                    
         Average:    26:39.43                                                    
   4 Moorpark                    100   11   13   20   26   30   31               
      Total Time:  2:21:59.25                                                    
         Average:    28:23.85                                                    
   5 Rosemead                    112    2   21   28   29   32                    
      Total Time:  2:23:46.38                                                    
         Average:    28:45.28                                                    




 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 1
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Totten, Chelsey           11 Golden Valley -ss     18:56.41    1             
  2 Lack, Sara                11 Bella Vista           19:23.32    2             
  3 Welker, Ashley            12 West Ranch            19:31.29                  
  4 Hills, Madison            11 Canyon (Cc)           19:33.27    3             
  5 Yamane, Veronica          10 Arcadia               19:33.73    4             
  6 Johnson, Ali              12 Crescenta Valley      19:34.23    5             
  7 Buckhoff, Abby            11 Golden Valley -ss     19:47.19    6             
  8 Phillips, Samantha        12 West Ranch            19:48.90                  
  9 King, Cali                11 Crescenta Valley      19:54.47    7             
 10 Melnyk, Megan              9 Crescenta Valley      19:57.09    8             
 11 Ruby, Hannah              11 Crescenta Valley      20:02.67    9             
 12 Soto, Valeria             11 Canyon (Cc)           20:04.92   10             
 13 Moultrie, Brooke          12 Crescenta Valley      20:05.64   11             
 14 Mancia, Glindyll          11 Arcadia               20:13.74   12             
 15 Witzeman, Hayley           9 Crescenta Valley      20:20.17   13             
 16 Liao, Joyce               12 Arcadia               20:20.60   14             
 17 Jakeman, Lindsey          11 Canyon (Cc)           20:25.62   15             
 18 Castanon, Renny            9 Bella Vista           20:26.07   16             
 19 Feldkamp, Ashley          11 Bella Vista           20:34.90   17             
 20 Rodriguez, Natalie        10 Canyon (Cc)           20:37.19   18             
 21 Mabritto, Shalyn          10 Canyon (Cc)           20:39.55   19             
 22 DeLeon, Jilliane          11 Golden Valley -ss     20:40.68   20             
 23 Terry, Jessica            11 Bella Vista           20:42.48   21             
 24 Hallman, Callie           11 Saugus                20:45.08   22             
 25 Lacey, Rachael            12 Bella Vista           20:46.15   23             
 26 Meeks, Makenna            10 Bella Vista           21:04.64   24             
 27 Nolte, Katherine           9 Crescenta Valley      21:05.92   25             
 28 Hill, Alex                11 Saugus                21:07.14   26             
 29 Dunn, Shelby              10 Canyon (Cc)           21:15.87   27             
 30 Ruiz, Guadalupe           11 Canyon (Cc)           21:22.60   28             
 31 Kamae, Meghan             10 Arcadia               21:27.32   29             
 32 Yang, Alice               11 Arcadia               21:28.74   30             
 33 LaPlant, Darby             9 Saugus                21:37.00   31             
 34 Mooneyham, Jenna          11 Saugus                21:51.36   32             
 35 Altieri, Olivia           11 Saugus                21:52.57   33             
 36 Schmidt, Jocelyn          11 Bella Vista           22:03.32   34             
 37 Sunkamaneevongse, Tansic  11 Arcadia               22:04.10   35             
 38 Romano, Amanda            11 Saugus                22:06.68   36             
 39 Kikuchi, Lauren           11 Arcadia               22:07.45   37             
 40 Gill, Jasmine             10 Golden Valley -ss     22:18.91   38             
 41 Orellana, Crystal          9 Golden Valley -ss     22:54.26   39             
 42 Patino, Leticia           11 Golden Valley -ss     23:54.53   40             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Crescenta Valley             40    5    7    8    9   11   13   25          
      Total Time:  1:39:34.10                                                    
         Average:    19:54.82                                                    
   2 Canyon (Cc)                  65    3   10   15   18   19   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:41:20.55                                                    
         Average:    20:16.11                                                    
   3 Bella Vista                  79    2   16   17   21   23   24   34          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.92                                                    
         Average:    20:22.59                                                    
   4 Arcadia                      89    4   12   14   29   30   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:43:04.13                                                    
         Average:    20:36.83                                                    
   5 Golden Valley -ss           104    1    6   20   38   39   40               
      Total Time:  1:44:37.45                                                    
         Average:    20:55.49                                                    
   6 Saugus                      144   22   26   31   32   33   36               
      Total Time:  1:47:13.15                                                    
         Average:    21:26.63                                                    



 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cwik, Sonja               11 La Canada             19:12.60    1             
  2 Gyalay, Monika             9 Moorpark              19:45.12    2             
  3 Hubert, Emily              9 Bishop Amat           19:48.43                  
  4 Innocentia, Gracia        11 Burroughs (Bur)       19:48.78    3             
  5 Mermel, Kazia             11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   19:50.30    4             
  6 Frederich, Anna           10 La Canada             19:50.59    5             
  7 Setian, Leana              9 Glendale              19:53.29    6             
  8 Naumann, Rachel           12 Camarillo             20:00.41    7             
  9 Fuelling, Meghan          12 La Canada             20:12.61    8             
 10 Wasserman, Alice          11 Santa Monica          20:18.48    9             
 11 Mispagel, Coleen           9 La Canada             20:22.09   10             
 12 LaFace, Stephanie         11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   20:25.73   11             
 13 Edrington, Brice          11 Burroughs (Bur)       20:43.01   12             
 14 Yoho, Hanah               11 La Canada             20:45.28   13             
 15 Cline, Danika             10 Camarillo             20:53.57   14             
 16 Ito, Leandra              12 Moorpark              20:56.42   15             
 17 Lawson, Renee             12 Hoover -ss            20:57.63                  
 18 Kippen, Marie             11 Camarillo             21:02.02   16             
 19 Ip, Michelle              11 Moorpark              21:02.56   17             
 20 Nagel, Sarah               9 Camarillo             21:05.06   18             
 21 Peterson, Lily            11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:13.38   19             
 22 Carrasco, Giovanna        12 Burroughs (Bur)       21:22.96   20             
 23 Cassel, Sydney            11 Calabasas             21:23.41   21             
 24 Naranjo, Fabiola          11 Glendale              21:25.74   22             
 25 Reis, Courtney            10 Moorpark              21:30.17   23             
 26 Dominguez, Michelle       11 La Canada             21:32.74   24             
 27 Cimadoro, Kaylie          11 Moorpark              21:34.00   25             
 28 Nagel, Haley               9 Camarillo             21:34.80   26             
 29 Rossi, Sarina             12 Calabasas             21:35.88   27             
 30 Berkin, Emily             11 Santa Monica          21:42.43   28             
 31 Dimase-Nording, Eloise    10 La Canada             21:48.69   29             
 32 Watts, Cheyenne           11 Calabasas             21:51.13   30             
 33 Arredondo, Vivien         11 Bishop Amat           21:52.65                  
 34 Barnett-Crespo, Marlina   10 Notre Dame (So) -ss   21:58.63   31             
 35 Mara, Kamrin               9 Notre Dame (So) -ss   22:00.21   32             
 36 Dunne, Kathleen           11 Camarillo             22:00.92   33             
 37 Gilbert, Mia              11 Notre Dame (So) -ss   22:04.95   34             
 38 Holscher, Haida           11 Santa Monica          22:11.37   35             
 39 Ng, Nicole                12 Valencia (V)          22:13.74   36             
 40 Garnica, Karina            9 Bishop Amat           22:16.59                  
 41 Boensel, Alisabeth        12 Burroughs (Bur)       22:19.38   37             
 42 Fajardo, Sammantha        11 Burroughs (Bur)       22:21.05   38             
 43 Canning, Kia              10 Santa Monica          22:23.70   39             
 44 Cubero, Carolina           9 Glendale              22:34.86   40             
 45 Hansen, Lauren            11 Glendale              22:35.44   41             
 46 Ortega, Yliana            11 Camarillo             22:48.16   42             
 47 Honn, Ashley               9 Huntington Beach      22:49.75                  
 48 Honn, Amanda              10 Huntington Beach      22:52.73                  
 49 Morrisette, Evie          10 Huntington Beach      22:53.11                  
 50 Lee, Sarah                12 Valencia (V)          23:08.77   43             
 51 Burgess, Haley            12 Moorpark              23:41.17   44             
 52 Wilder, Rebecca           11 Calabasas             23:42.25   45             
 53 Sandoval, Karina          12 Santa Monica          23:51.26   46             
 54 Lee, Josephine            11 Valencia (V)          24:05.20   47             
 55 Adler, Courtney           12 Valencia (V)          24:11.64   48             
 56 Strenk, Emily             12 Valencia (V)          24:28.82   49             
 57 Brady, Rachel              9 Alemany               24:30.89                  
 58 Leedom, Allegra           11 Calabasas             24:37.59   50             
 59 Najera, Vanessa           12 Hoover -ss            24:40.21                  
 60 Celume, Katherine         10 Glendale              24:50.69   51             
 61 schick, jennifer          10 Big Bear              26:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 La Canada                    37    1    5    8   10   13   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:40:23.17                                                    
         Average:    20:04.64                                                    
   2 Camarillo                    81    7   14   16   18   26   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.86                                                    
         Average:    20:55.18                                                    
   3 Moorpark                     82    2   15   17   23   25   44               
      Total Time:  1:44:48.27                                                    
         Average:    20:57.66                                                    
   4 Notre Dame (So) -ss          97    4   11   19   31   32   34               
      Total Time:  1:45:28.25                                                    
         Average:    21:05.65                                                    
   5 Burroughs (Bur)             110    3   12   20   37   38                    
      Total Time:  1:46:35.18                                                    
         Average:    21:19.04                                                    
   6 Santa Monica                157    9   28   35   39   46                    
      Total Time:  1:50:27.24                                                    
         Average:    22:05.45                                                    
   7 Glendale                    160    6   22   40   41   51                    
      Total Time:  1:51:20.02                                                    
         Average:    22:16.01                                                    
   8 Calabasas                   173   21   27   30   45   50                    
      Total Time:  1:53:10.26                                                    
         Average:    22:38.06                                                    
   9 Valencia (V)                223   36   43   47   48   49                    
      Total Time:  1:58:08.17                                                    
         Average:    23:37.64                                                    


 

 Crescenta Valley High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational - 10/1/2011               
                              Crescenta Valley Park                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Yoho, Sarah               10 Flintridge (Prs)      20:09.00    1             
  2 Evans, Kate               10 Flintridge (Prs)      21:05.00    2             
  3 Quezada, Quinley           9 Rosemead              21:33.00                  
  4 Allen, Chelsea             9 Bella Vista           21:35.00    3             
  5 Gilmartin, Riley          10 Flintridge (Sh)       21:38.00    4             
  6 Peterson, Maddie          10 Flintridge (Sh)       21:45.00    5             
  7 Torres, Brennan           11 Pasadena              21:53.00    6             
  8 Robinson, Katherine       11 Pasadena              22:10.00    7             
  9 Gifford, Emily            10 Poly (Pas)            22:13.00    8             
 10 Wheeler, Hayley           11 L.A. Baptist          22:14.00                  
 11 Hoffmann, Diane           10 Viewpoint             22:26.00                  
 12 Grahn, Kayla               9 Flintridge (Sh)       22:28.00    9             
 13 Mendoza, Olivia           11 Flintridge (Sh)       22:31.00   10             
 14 Edgar, Autumn             12 Bella Vista           22:34.00   11             
 15 Liu, Kelly                11 Poly (Pas)            22:37.00   12             
 16 Primuth, Julia             9 South Pasadena        22:45.00   13             
 17 Healey, Jackie            10 Bella Vista           22:46.00   14             
 18 White, Remeny             10 South Pasadena        22:55.00   15             
 19 Laco, Katherine            9 Flintridge (Sh)       23:05.00   16             
 20 Ayala, Lezly              12 Temple City           23:07.00   17             
 21 Vega, Sarah                9 Flintridge (Sh)       23:07.00   18             
 22 Broyles, Grace            11 Flintridge (Prs)      23:08.00   19             
 23 Shao, Kei                 11 South Pasadena        23:12.00   20             
 24 Edwards, Brooke           11 Poly (Pas)            23:21.00   21             
 25 Garrison, Victoria         9 Western Christian     23:22.00                  
 26 Holder, Maddi             10 Poly (Pas)            23:25.00   22             
 27 Guan, Jannie              12 Temple City           23:44.00   23             
 28 McKee, Ashley              9 Bella Vista           23:49.00   24             
 29 Iezza, Bolivia            11 Pasadena              23:56.00   25             
 30 Schedler, Nicole           9 Bella Vista           23:59.00   26             
 31 Wennberg, Janna           10 Poly (Pas)            24:03.00   27             
 32 Liu, Maggie                9 South Pasadena        24:05.00   28             
 33 Foster, Claire             9 South Pasadena        24:06.00   29             
 34 Redding, Ellie            12 Flintridge (Prs)      24:12.00   30             
 35 Hui, Jessica               9 Viewpoint             24:13.00                  
 36 Chavez, Ana               11 Bravo Medica          24:15.00                  
 37 Mara, Lauren              10 Western Christian     24:16.00                  
 38 Mohamadzadeh, Alyssa      10 Flintridge (Sh)       24:16.00   31             
 39 Tcheng, Emily              9 Poly (Pas)            24:19.00   32             
 40 Levy, Audrey              10 Flintridge (Prs)      24:27.00   33             
 41 Sonnad, Hannah             9 Viewpoint             24:27.00                  
 42 Schwartz, Natalie         11 Flintridge (Prs)      24:36.00   34             
 43 Cortez, Samantha          11 Antelope Vally        24:40.00                  
 44 Alfaro, Jasmine           11 Bravo Medica          24:42.00                  
 45 Habel, Hannah             11 Pasadena              24:43.00   35             
 46 Gabriel, Kira              9 South Pasadena        24:43.00   36             
 47 Terry, Dominique          12 Bella Vista           24:54.00   37             
 48 Phan, Rebecca             10 South Pasadena        24:59.00   38             
 49 Nguyen, Emily             12 Gabrielino            25:04.00                  
 50 Lam, Emily                11 Temple City           25:06.00   39             
 51 Johnson, Bekah            11 L.A. Baptist          25:35.00                  
 52 Gonzalez, Nallely         11 Antelope Vally        25:37.00                  
 53 Oonagh, McDowell           9 Flintridge (Prs)      25:37.00   40             
 54 Lok, Alyssa               11 Gabrielino            26:02.00                  
 55 Chen, Jessie              11 Temple City           26:12.00   41             
 56 Gonzalez, Teresa          10 Antelope Vally        26:38.00                  
 57 Liu, Jennifer             11 Temple City           26:41.00   42             
 58 Dugan, Jordyn             10 Western Christian     26:43.00                  
 59 Garzaro, Jasmine          12 Gabrielino            27:16.00                  
 60 Scarlett, Miller          12 Bella Vista           27:18.00   43             
 61 Wang, Ginny               11 Temple City           27:30.00   44             
 62 Habel, Megan              11 Pasadena              27:36.00   45             
 63 Krause, Jade              11 Pasadena              28:08.00   46             
 64 Johnson, Skyler           10 Campbell Hall         28:42.00                  
 65 Schwartz, Julia           11 Viewpoint             28:52.00                  
 66 Ocha, Emily               11 Bravo Medica          29:26.00                  
 67 Juarez, Nidia             10 Antelope Vally        29:57.00                  
 68 Freedman, Lilly            9 Campbell Hall         30:32.00                  
 69 Duarte, Amanda            11 L.A. Baptist          30:41.00                  
 70 Deach, Melissa             9 L.A. Baptist          30:45.00                  
 71 Chavez, Naomi             11 Pasadena              31:15.00   47             
 72 Rabichow, Laura            9 Campbell Hall         32:59.00                  
 73 St. Pierre, Madelaine     12 Grace Brethren        33:22.00                  
 74 Freedman, Fran            12 Campbell Hall         33:30.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Flintridge (Sh)              44    4    5    9   10   16   18   31          
      Total Time:  1:51:27.00                                                    
         Average:    22:17.40                                                    
   2 Bella Vista                  78    3   11   14   24   26   37   43          
      Total Time:  1:54:43.00                                                    
         Average:    22:56.60                                                    
   3 Flintridge (Prs)             85    1    2   19   30   33   34   40          
      Total Time:  1:53:01.00                                                    
         Average:    22:36.20                                                    
   4 Poly (Pas)                   90    8   12   21   22   27   32               
      Total Time:  1:55:39.00                                                    
         Average:    23:07.80                                                    
   5 South Pasadena              105   13   15   20   28   29   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:57:03.00                                                    
         Average:    23:24.60                                                    
   6 Pasadena                    118    6    7   25   35   45   46   47          
      Total Time:  2:00:18.00                                                    
         Average:    24:03.60                                                    
   7 Temple City                 162   17   23   39   41   42   44               
      Total Time:  2:04:50.00                                                    
         Average:    24:58.00                                                    
Categories: News
Tags:

Leave a Reply

*


Photo Gallery

www.shoponceuponatime.com
  /  Los Angeles Web Design By Caspian Services, Inc.